White Wharf Manesar

4.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

A coffee shop/cafe, a hair salon, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at White Wharf Manesar. Treat yourself to a Thai massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a fireplace in the lobby and a bar.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is AED 213
AED 224 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Jun - 1 Jul

Room options

Premium Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Futon
  • Free WiFi

Club Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Futon
  • Free WiFi

Junior Studio Suite

  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Futon
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Gurugram, White Wharf Manesar is in the historical district. The Paintball Co and DLF Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Ambience Mall and Omaxe Celebration Mall. Camp Garuda and Lohagarh Farms are also worth visiting. Visit our Gurugram travel guide
Map
45 Milestone, Sector 78 Rd., Naurangapur, Manesar, Gurugram, Haryana, 122004

What's nearby

  • Tata Consultancy Services
    6 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Urusvati Museum of Folklore
    12 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Infocity
    12 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Sohna Road
    15 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Medanta
    19 min drive - 14.3 km

Getting around

  • Garhi Harsaru Junction Station
    13 min drive
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tino’s
    6 min drive
  • Mogli's Coffee
    7 min drive
  • Under the Neem
    6 min drive
  • Haldiram's
    8 min drive
  • Okasa - BYOB & Kitchen
    6 min drive

About this property

White Wharf Manesar

  • Luxury hotel located in Manesar
  • Consider a stay at White Wharf Manesar and take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a hair salon, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a Thai massage or other spa services. In addition to a fireplace in the lobby and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free valet parking
    • Wedding services, a reception hall, and a banquet hall
    • A ballroom, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 86 rooms boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like late night room service and free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 36-inch LED TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Free in-room WiFi is limited to 12 hours per stay (3-device limit)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
  • WiFi in public areas is free with a 3-device limit

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured, covered valet parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Gym
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hair salon
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Turndown service
  • Wedding services

Spa

  • Deep-tissue massages
  • Thai massages

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 3 accessible parking spaces
  • Accessible shuttle
  • Elevator (30 inch wide door)
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (48 inches high)
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • Ballroom
  • Banquet hall
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Reception hall

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 36-inch LED TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Late-night room service
  • Meal delivery service
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee: 50-percent of room rate
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Late check-in fee: 50-percent of room rate
  • Housekeeping is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property
Free in-room WiFi is limited to 12 hours per stay (3-device limit); WiFi in public areas is also free with a 3-device limit

Frequently asked questions

Is White Wharf Manesar pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at White Wharf Manesar?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at White Wharf Manesar on 30 June 2026 start from AED 213, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at White Wharf Manesar?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours, for a fee of 50%.

What time is check-out at White Wharf Manesar?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is White Wharf Manesar located?

Located in Manesar, this luxury hotel is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Urusvati Museum of Folklore and within 6 mi (10 km) of Tata Consultancy Services and Infocity. Sohna Road and Omaxe Celebration Mall are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good