Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Business services
- Laundry
- 24/7 front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Lower Row Capsule Room Mixed-sex

Lower Row Capsule Room Mixed-sex
- Sleeps 1
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Upper Row Capsule Room Mixed-sex

Upper Row Capsule Room Mixed-sex
- Sleeps 1
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Lower Row Capsule Room For Women Only

Lower Row Capsule Room For Women Only
- Sleeps 1
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Capsule Room, Women Only (Bottom Bunk)

Capsule Room, Women Only (Bottom Bunk)
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Capsule Room, Mixed Dorm (Top Bunk)

Capsule Room, Mixed Dorm (Top Bunk)
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Capsule Room, Women only (Top Bunk)

Capsule Room, Women only (Top Bunk)
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Capsule Room, Mixed Dorm (Bottom Bunk)

Capsule Room, Mixed Dorm (Bottom Bunk)
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
- Free WiFi
You may also like

Hotel Niwa Tokyo
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym

Grand Prince Hotel Takanawa
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Free WiFi

GRAND MONday Resort TOKYO BAY MAIHAMA
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

DoubleTree by Hilton Tokyo Ariake
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Breakfast available

Premium hotel MONday MAIHAMA View I
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Parking available

1 Hotel Tokyo
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi

Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi

remm Hibiya
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available

The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Free WiFi

The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
- Pool
- Spa
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
Hibiya Park9 min walk - 0.8 km
Ginza Six12 min walk - 1.0 km
Tokyo Tower16 min walk - 1.4 km
Tokyo Imperial Palace3 min drive - 1.8 km- Old Shimbashi Station9 min walk - 0.8 km
Getting around
- Shimbashi Station4 min walk
- Uchisaiwaicho Station6 min walk
- Haneda Airport (HND)30 min drive
Restaurants
- らーめん 谷瀬家2 min walk
- 揚州商人1 min walk
- PLUTON 132 min walk
- 新橋 角打ち屋1 min walk
- MARUGO SHINBASHI1 min walk
About this property
Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi
- Capsule hotel near Tokyo Tower
- Located close to Tokyo Imperial Palace and Tokyo Dome, Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi provides dry cleaning/laundry services and a 24-hour business center. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- A vending machine, tour/ticket assistance, and concierge services
- Luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk, and a front-desk safe
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi include perks such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
- More amenities include:
- Shared bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
Similar properties

9h nine hours Ningyocho
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk

Wasabi Mita Hotel
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Microwave

Capsule Inn Hamamatsucho
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk

Anshin oyado woman Tokyo Ginza shiodometen - Caters to Women
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- 24/7 front desk

Akihabara BAY HOTEL - Caters to Women
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Housekeeping

Rembrandt Cabin and Spa Shimbashi - Caters to Men
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- 24/7 front desk

Ace Inn Shinjuku - Hostel
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Housekeeping

eeGee STAY Kamata
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
- Microwave

Hotel Plus Hostel TOKYO AKIHABARA
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Microwave

&And Hostel Akihabara
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
- Kitchen
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Safe at front desk
- Vending machine
Guest services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- No housekeeping service
- Tour and ticket assistance
Business services
- 24-hour business center
More
- Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
- Blackout drapes
- Memory foam mattress
Bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Shared bathroom
- Slippers
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
More
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Safe
- Soundproofed rooms
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Property payment types
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
You need to know
We should mention
Frequently asked questions
Is Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 1:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Hotel Owl Tokyo Shinbashi located?
Located in Minato, this capsule hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Tokyo Tower and Tokyo Bay. Tokyo Imperial Palace and Tokyo Dome are also within 6 mi (10 km). Shimbashi Station is only a 4-minute walk and Uchisaiwaicho Station is 6 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.