CHALET - La Pomme de Pin

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, laundry facilities, and a hot tub at CHALET - La Pomme de Pin.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

About the neighborhood

Located in Sixt-Fer-a-Cheval, this bed & breakfast is in the mountains. Avoriaz Ski Resort and Flaine Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Richard Bozon Sports Complex or Chamonix Olympic Stadium. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails and other activities like skiing. Visit our Sixt-Fer-a-Cheval travel guide
View more B&B in Sixt-Fer-a-Cheval
Map
Sixt-Fer-À-Cheval, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

What's nearby

  • A ski resort with a wooden building, ski lifts, and snow-covered mountains.
    Avoriaz Ski Resort
    54 min drive - 32.0 km
  • La Balme
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Vagnys Ski Lift
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Samoens Ski Resort
    10 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Grand Massif Express Gondola
    11 min drive - 7.5 km

Getting around

  • Marignier Station
    28 min drive
  • Sion (SIR)
    113 min drive

Restaurants

  • Demoiselle des Saix
    20 min drive
  • La Reposette
    10 min drive
  • Le Bissac
    54 min drive
  • Cosy Mountain
    20 min drive
  • Restaurant-Gite La Luge à Téran
    28 min drive

About this property

CHALET - La Pomme de Pin

  • Bed & breakfast in the mountains
  • At CHALET - La Pomme de Pin, you can look forward to a terrace, laundry facilities, and a hot tub.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at CHALET - La Pomme de Pin include thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and bathrobes, as well as amenities like internet access.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Things to do

  • Hot tub

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Outdoors

  • In the mountains
  • Terrace

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Hair dryer

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
A car is required for transportation to and from this property

Frequently asked questions

Is CHALET - La Pomme de Pin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at CHALET - La Pomme de Pin?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CHALET - La Pomme de Pin?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is CHALET - La Pomme de Pin located?

Situated in the mountains, this bed & breakfast is within 6 mi (10 km) of Sixt-Fer-a-Cheval Nature Reserve, Grand Massif Express Gondola, and Base de Loisir des Lacs Aux Dames. Saix Ski Lift and Morillon Ski Lift are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.