Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from St. Peter's Square and Vatican Museums, Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Room (1 Bedroom)

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Rome City Centre, a neighborhood in Rome, is home to Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor. Vatican Museums and Castel Sant'Angelo are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include St. Peter's Square and St. Peter's Basilica. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Foro Italico or Stadio Olimpico. Visit our Rome travel guide
View more B&B in Rome
Map
Via Crescenzio 74, Rome, RM, 00193

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with prominent historical architecture, including a large dome and a tall obelisk.
    Via Cola di Rienzo
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • St. Peter's Square with the Vatican City in the background.
    St. Peter's Square
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A detailed ceiling with intricate frescoes and gold accents.
    Vatican Museums
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • St. Peter's Basilica with its grand facade, large steps leading up to the entrance, and the iconic dome.
    St. Peter's Basilica
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A grand hall with intricate frescoes and a high ceiling.
    Sistine Chapel
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Rome San Pietro Station
    3 min drive
  • Risorgimento/S. Pietro Tram Stop
    5 min walk
  • Ciampino Airport (CIA)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Castroni
    2 min walk
  • Nespresso Boutique
    2 min walk
  • Il Sorpasso
    2 min walk
  • Ristorante Interno 92
    4 min walk
  • Bakery House
    3 min walk

About this property

Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor

  • Bed & breakfast near St. Peter's Square
  • Close to Vatican Museums and St. Peter's Basilica, Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like espresso makers.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and desks

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 6.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 10 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Property Registration Number IT058091B4DN4HT66O

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor located?

Located in Rome City Centre, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Via Cola di Rienzo, St. Peter's Square, and Castel Sant'Angelo. Vatican Museums and St. Peter's Basilica are also within 15 minutes. Risorgimento/S. Pietro Tram Stop is 5 minutes by foot and Ottaviano - San Pietro - Musei Vaticani Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Crescenzio 74 Boutique Guest House by Ghor Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ruben

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good stay!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Erick

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Lo único que falló fue la conexión a Wifi
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026