ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street

3.0 star property
Travelers feel right at home with attentive staff while exploring Liverpool's rich music scene or taking in the stunning views of Royal Albert Dock

Choose dates to view prices

Located in the heart of Liverpool, ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street offers genuine hospitality. The praised staff and prime location put you steps from Cavern Club and Royal Albert Dock. Enjoy in-room WiFi, dry cleaning, a restaurant, and elevator access.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
The current price is AED 184
AED 232 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Room, 1 Double Bed

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(80 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 2 Twin Beds (The Duet)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(40 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Premium Room, 1 Double Bed

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(15 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible (Accessible)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible (Accessible)

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Liverpool City Centre, a neighborhood in Liverpool, ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street is near a train station. Cavern Club and The Beatles Story Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Liverpool Pier Head Ferry Terminal and Royal Albert Dock. Check out an event or a game at M&S Bank Arena, and consider making time for Knowsley Safari Park, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Liverpool travel guide
Map
67 Dale Street, Liverpool, England, L2 2HJ

What's nearby

  • A souvenir shop with memorabilia and a red telephone booth.
    Cavern Club
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A brightly lit Christmas tree with heart-shaped lights in a city square.
    Liverpool ONE
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A river with a boat docked at a pier, a large brick building with arches, and a red-brick structure with columns.
    Royal Albert Dock
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A modern building with a curved facade and illuminated signage reading "Convention Centre".
    M&S Bank Arena
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A collection of guitars and amplifiers in a room with green walls and posters.
    The Beatles Story Museum
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Moorfields Station
    2 min walk
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Vernon Arms
    1 min walk
  • The Dead Crafty Beer Company
    2 min walk
  • Lion Tavern
    3 min walk
  • Thomas Rigby's
    2 min walk
  • Lemon & Lime
    2 min walk

About this property

ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street

  • Hotel near Cavern Club
  • Located close to Liverpool ONE and Liverpool Pier Head Ferry Terminal, ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street provides dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and a water dispenser
    • Smoke-free premises, an elevator, and a front-desk safe
    • A 24-hour front desk, a computer station, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 123 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and desk chairs. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • LED light bulbs and eco-friendly cleaning products
    • Bathrooms with eco-friendly toiletries and showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available
  • Offsite parking; discounts available

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast available for a fee 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends; GBP 12.99 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Family friendly

  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Computer station

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Thin carpet in room
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • 1 building
  • 7 floors
  • Annual offsets purchased for at least 10% of carbon footprint
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Local artist showcase
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Non-plastic drinking straws available
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • LED lighting
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in fee: GBP 10
Contactless check-in available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of GBP 10 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: GBP 2.40 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately GBP 12.99 per person
  • Pet fee: GBP 10 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in fee: GBP 10 (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of ALLSAFE (Accor Hotels)

We should mention

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Is ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of GBP 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street?

As of 2 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street on 2 August 2026 start from AED 184, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Early check-in is available for a fee of GBP 10 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street located?

Located in Liverpool City Centre, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Cavern Club, Liverpool ONE, and Liverpool Pier Head Ferry Terminal. Royal Albert Dock and The Beatles Story Museum are also within 1 mi (2 km). Moorfields Station is only a 2-minute walk and Liverpool Lime Street Station is 8 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 591 out of 1006 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 293 out of 1006 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 82 out of 1006 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 21 out of 1006 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 19 out of 1006 reviews

Reviews