Las Vegas on the Strip

Experience the energy of Las Vegas with easy access to top casinos. Relax in your spacious one-bedroom retreat after a night out.

Choose dates to view prices

Located on the vibrant Strip, Polo Towers offers a one-bedroom retreat that sleeps four. Enjoy easy access to big casinos like The Cosmopolitan and Aria, plus an outdoor pool and smoke-free premises.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Las Vegas is home to this hotel. The Cosmopolitan Casino and MGM Grand Casino are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Fremont Street Experience and Forum Shops at Caesars. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at T-Mobile Arena or Allegiant Stadium. Visit our Las Vegas travel guide
Map
Las Vegas, NV

What's nearby

  • A cluster of modern skyscrapers with reflective glass facades, one featuring a yellow and gray pattern.
    The Cosmopolitan Casino
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A cluster of modern skyscrapers with reflective glass facades, one featuring a yellow and gray pattern.
    Casino at Aria
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent hotel, a large fountain, and a distinctive tower.
    Fountains of Bellagio
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A large hotel with a fountain in front.
    Bellagio Casino
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • MGM Grand Garden Arena
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Las Vegas International Airport Station
    7 min drive
  • MGM Grand Monorail Station
    12 min walk
  • Harry Reid Intl. Airport (LAS)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hard Rock Cafe Las Vegas
    4 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    6 min walk
  • BrewDog Las Vegas
    3 min walk
  • Denny's
    5 min walk
  • Whataburger
    5 min walk

About this property

Las Vegas on the Strip

  • Hotel near Casino at Aria
  • Close to The Cosmopolitan Casino and MGM Grand Casino, Las Vegas on the Strip has plenty to offer.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with bathtubs and showers

Property amenities

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Shower

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site; maximum attendees: 3
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Does Las Vegas on the Strip have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Las Vegas on the Strip pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Las Vegas on the Strip?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Las Vegas on the Strip?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Las Vegas on the Strip located?

Situated in Las Vegas, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Miracle Mile Shops, Casino at Aria, and The Cosmopolitan Casino. Dolby Live and MGM Grand Garden Arena are also within 10 minutes. MGM Grand Monorail Station is 12 minutes by foot and Ballys and Paris Las Vegas Monorail Station is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Las Vegas on the Strip Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jacob C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Quite Convenient

Polo Towers turned out to be better than what I expected. I thought less of it because it wasn’t what I was in the market for but all I found at the time with so many events going on the days we were in Vegas. It took me by surprise that is has been bought out by Hilton. It was really in the center of the casinos that we wanted to visit being a short walking distance to most places. I would defínete recommend and revisit.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2022