Xamana Holbox
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Xamana Holbox





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Junior Studio Suite

Junior Studio Suite
- Garden view
- 35 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
You may also like
Ad

ZER Boutique Holbox
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- All inclusive available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 66 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
66 reviews
The price is AED 430
AED 430
AED 636 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Ad

Nômade Temple Holbox
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 295 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
295 reviews
The price is AED 538
AED 538
AED 733 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Ad

Soho Boutique Holbox - Adults Only
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 334 reviews
8.8
Excellent
334 reviews
The price is AED 230
AED 230
AED 300 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Ad

Spirit Holbox
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 333 reviews
8.6
Excellent
333 reviews
The price is AED 252
AED 252
AED 319 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Ad

Amaité Beach Hotel
Isla Holbox
- Spa
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 268 reviews
8.6
Excellent
268 reviews
The price is AED 457
AED 457
AED 567 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
About the neighborhood
Isla Holbox is home to Xamana Holbox. Holbox Church and El Cuyo Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Holbox Beach and Yum Balam Nature Reserve. Visit our Isla Holbox travel guide

Calle paseo Kuka esquina con pargo, sn, Isla Holbox, QROO, 77310
What's nearby
Holbox Beach8 min walk - 0.7 km
Holbox Letters8 min walk - 0.7 km- Holbox Baseball Park6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Main Square7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Holbox Church7 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN)159 min drive
Restaurants
- El Cocal De Holbox7 min walk
- Quartieri Holbox6 min walk
- Mr. Happy4 min walk
- Santos Fuegos9 min walk
- Casa Alebrije7 min walk
About this property
Xamana Holbox
- Hotel near Holbox Beach
- Xamana Holbox provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- An outdoor pool
- Tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage, and a water dispenser
- Concierge services
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Xamana Holbox offer amenities such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

Coconut by ÓOL Hotels
Isla Holbox
Coconut by ÓOL Hotels
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 158 reviews
8.6
Excellent
158 reviews
The price is AED 139
AED 139
AED 184 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Piscis Art by ÓOL Hotels
Isla Holbox
Piscis Art by ÓOL Hotels
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is AED 222
AED 222
AED 286 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Jardin del Mar by ÓOL Hotels
Downtown Holbox
Jardin del Mar by ÓOL Hotels
Downtown Holbox
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 21 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
21 reviews
The price is AED 111
AED 111
AED 148 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Aparthotel Onda Maya - Adults Only
Downtown Holbox
Aparthotel Onda Maya - Adults Only
Downtown Holbox
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 21 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
21 reviews
The price is AED 222
AED 222
AED 283 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

MAYAN MITTOZ
Isla Holbox
MAYAN MITTOZ
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
13 reviews
The price is AED 142
AED 142
AED 185 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Paseo Kuka by ÓOL Hotels
Isla Holbox
Paseo Kuka by ÓOL Hotels
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is AED 66
AED 66
AED 94 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

El Faro Beach Front by ÓOL Hotels
Downtown Holbox
El Faro Beach Front by ÓOL Hotels
Downtown Holbox
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 168 reviews
8.0
Very good
168 reviews
The price is AED 154
AED 154
AED 218 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

HOTEL MITTOZ HOLBOX
Isla Holbox
HOTEL MITTOZ HOLBOX
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 25 reviews
8.2
Very good
25 reviews
The price is AED 187
AED 187
AED 240 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Hotel Mariel Holbox
Isla Holbox
Hotel Mariel Holbox
Isla Holbox
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 36 reviews
8.8
Excellent
36 reviews
The price is AED 107
AED 107
AED 144 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Exe El Pueblito
Downtown Holbox
Exe El Pueblito
Downtown Holbox
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 59 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
59 reviews
The price is AED 328
AED 328
AED 411 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Frequently asked questions
Does Xamana Holbox have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Xamana Holbox pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This hotel doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Xamana Holbox?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Xamana Holbox?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Xamana Holbox located?
Situated in Isla Holbox, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Yum Balam Nature Reserve and Holbox Beach. Holbox Baseball Park and Holbox Church are also within 10 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.