Hotel del Parque

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Free full breakfast, a garden, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel del Parque. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Classic Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Ciudad Del Este is home to Hotel del Parque. Adrena Kart and Abseiling in the Iguacu Canyon are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Cataratas Avenue and Shopping Jardin. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Antonio Oddone Sarubbi Stadium or ABC Stadium. Visit our Ciudad Del Este travel guide
Map
Avenida Los Yerbales, Ciudad Del Este, Departamento de Alto Paraná

What's nearby

  • A bridge over a river with a city skyline in the background.
    Friendship Bridge
    8 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Iguassu Falls
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Las Cataratas
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Republic Lake
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Shopping Jardin
    5 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Urban Transport Terminal
    18 min drive
  • Central Station
    43 min drive
  • Ciudad del Este (AGT-Guarani Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Capitão Bar
    14 min walk
  • Wunderli
    6 min walk
  • La Alemana
    16 min walk
  • Pizzaart
    11 min walk
  • McDonald's
    14 min walk

About this property

Hotel del Parque

  • Hotel near Friendship Bridge
  • You can look forward to free full breakfast, a garden, and a restaurant at Hotel del Parque. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a snack bar/deli.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-in, an elevator, and multilingual staff
    • Concierge services, smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel del Parque include perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel del Parque have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–10:00 PM.

Is Hotel del Parque pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Hotel del Parque?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel del Parque?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel del Parque located?

Situated in Ciudad Del Este, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Iguassu Falls and Las Cataratas. Republic Lake and Shopping Jardin are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel del Parque Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.8

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing stay

Stayed for 1 night passing through from a visiting Iguazu falls to Asuncion. I was very happy staying here for a night. The bed was so comfy, shower room was glorious. We had room service for dinner and ordered the salmon and tilapia with salad. They were amazing. Staff were helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
It is a homely hotel located near the park and the river. The staff is very nice and helpful. The room is well cleaned and nice. The bed is very comfortable. The breakfast is also good. There is a swimming pool if you want to swim. Everything was good. I can recommend this hotel! hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Estadia maravilhosa! Excelente hotel, ótimo atendimento. Local tranquilo. Em frente um parque lindo. Barra de segurança no box o que é extremamente importante para evitar quedas. Café da manhá bom.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Man kann hier schon übernachten, aber bitte keinen Luxus erwarten. Immerhin war das Zimmer sauber und das ist für mich das wichtigste
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O quarto era bem espaçoso 3 confortável, escolhi fazer minhas refeições no hotel, o jantar era muito bom, a região fica de frente do parque, um pouco afastado do centro, recomendo para quem quer além de fazer compras, desfrutar da cidade, recomendo fortemente
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Bem localizado, muito limpo, o colchão do quarto muito ruim, faltou água no quarto no dia de manhã a minha hospedagem.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021