SpringHill Resort

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

SpringHill Resort provides amenities like an airport shuttle and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Breakfast available
The current price is AED 215
AED 235 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

2 Bedroom Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Studio

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

3 Bedroom Suite

  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 King Bed

Superior Studio Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Brinchang is home to SpringHill Resort. Cameron Highlands Jungle Trail No. 1 and Cameron Highland Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Cameron Highland Night Market and Kea Farm. Big Red Strawberry Farm and Orang Asli Settlement are also worth visiting. Visit our Brinchang travel guide
Map
Lot 47, Section 3, 19, Jalan Bandar, Brinchang, Pahang, 39100

What's nearby

  • Big Red Strawberry Farm
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cameron Highlands Jungle Trail No. 1
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sam Poh Temple
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Time Tunnel Museum
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Cameron Highland Golf Club
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Ipoh (IPH-Sultan Azlan Shah)
    117 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kopi Kaw Kaw
    8 min walk
  • Restoran Idaman Aikean
    5 min walk
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • The Coffee Bean Tea Leaf
    8 min walk
  • Cado Cafe
    6 min walk

About this property

SpringHill Resort

  • Property highlights
  • SpringHill Resort provides amenities like an airport shuttle and a garden.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and luggage storage
    • An elevator, concierge services, and multilingual staff

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Airport shuttle available
  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Multilingual staff

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at SpringHill Resort?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at SpringHill Resort on 27 August 2026 start from AED 215, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at SpringHill Resort?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at SpringHill Resort?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is SpringHill Resort located?

Situated in Brinchang, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Big Red Strawberry Farm, Time Tunnel Museum, and Cameron Highlands Jungle Trail No. 1. Sam Poh Temple and Time Tunnel Museum are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.