Le Boutique Hotel & Spa

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
VIP Access
5.0 star property
9.2

Wonderful

Historic charm meets modern elegance

Exquisite Central hotel with a wonderful location, blending historic charm with modern elegance. Delight in a lovely breakfast, nightly turndown service, and exceptional concierge recommendations.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is AED 591
AED 693 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Double Room (Elegance)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(20 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(23 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Apartment

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Junior Suite

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Hot Tub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Terrace

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Suite

  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Bordeaux City Centre, a neighborhood in Bordeaux, Le Boutique Hotel & Spa is in a shopping district and near a metro station. Jardin Public and Patinoire Meriadeck are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Les Grands Hommes and Rue Sainte-Catherine. Traveling with kids? Consider Cap Sciences, or check out an event or a game at Chaban-Delmas Stadium. Visit our Bordeaux travel guide
Map
3 Rue Lafaurie de Monbadon, Bordeaux, Gironde, 33000

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture and a 'Galerie' sign.
    Rue Sainte-Catherine
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A large classical building with columns and statues.
    Grand Theatre of Bordeaux
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large white monument with statues on top, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Place des Quinconces
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A street lined with ornate buildings and a Gothic cathedral in the background.
    Bordeaux Cathedral
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A grand historical building with a central fountain, surrounded by a reflective plaza.
    Place de la Bourse
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Gambetta Tram Station
    5 min walk
  • Cauderan-Merignac Station
    6 min drive
  • Merignac Airport (BOD)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • GLLM
    3 min walk
  • Peppone
    1 min walk
  • She And Him
    2 min walk
  • Monzù
    3 min walk
  • Bistro Montesquieu
    4 min walk

About this property

Le Boutique Hotel & Spa

  • Luxury boutique hotel in a shopping district
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa. Sip and savor at this hotel offering a vineyard and winery tours. Indulge in a body treatment, a facial, and a massage at the onsite spa. In addition to a library and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), concierge services, and pet-sitting services
    • A 24-hour front desk, a porter/bellhop, and multilingual staff
    • A banquet hall, an elevator, and a front-desk safe
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as free international calls and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free stocked minibars and bathrobes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free toiletries and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Le Boutique Hotel & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa on 22 November 2026 start from AED 591, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Le Boutique Hotel & Spa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What time is check-in at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Le Boutique Hotel & Spa located?

This family-friendly Bordeaux hotel is located in the historical district, within a 5-minute walk of Les Grands Hommes, Place Gambetta, and Notre Dame Church. Jardin Public and Rue Sainte-Catherine are also within 10 minutes. Gambetta Tram Station is 5 minutes by foot and Fondaudège-Muséum Tram Station is 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Le Boutique Hotel & Spa Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 402 out of 558 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 106 out of 558 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 34 out of 558 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 12 out of 558 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 558 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location was amazing Staff was so helpful Food was great
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful stay! Great location!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent accommodations and staff. Perfect location in town. Very nice brunch.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We loved out stay! Beautiful room-wonderful location-we hope to be back!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The hotel is at an excellent location and close to tram stops, a variety of shops and restaurants around. The area is not overly busy and it is a great place to relax. The hotel does need some updating. Other than that I did not have any problems. We will definitely consider to come back when we visit Bordeaux again.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff, great breakfast area and food. Excellent location.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent staff and unique historic building. Concierge will plan all of your activities and suggest wonderful restaurants.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The hotel is in a good location and valet parking available at 30 euros per day. Staff helpful upon arrival. The room was satisfactory but the bathroom was poor, it looked tired. The Spa is misleading as there is a small pool which is basically in the bar / communal area and not at all as expected. My wife and I didn’t use as it was not a comfortable place to have a swim. The valet wasn’t there when we checked out at 9.15am so I had to go find my own car in the car park.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location of the Hotel was excellent! The room had this French cachet and we really enjoyed it. Bed was really comfortable. Only small observation is services are limited (a few staff members trying to cover all jobs from valet to bartender) and the ambiance late afternoon was sleepy. Empty bar/lounge. Guests just not using the facility and common areas. Other than that, excellent.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It’s very well located, staff is kind, has a valet parking, comfortable beds. Bathroom was small, poorly lit, and shower was not so great. Room was ok size for France. It has a heated pool but it is semi-covered and no outdoor lounge chairs. I had a fine stay but not sure I would choose it again.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
stay here every time I’m in Bordeaux, and it has become my favourite hotel in the city. On my last visit, I accidentally booked a room in the separate building. It was charming and perfectly comfortable, but not quite the experience I had expected. If it’s your first stay, I would definitely recommend booking a room in the main building, where the rooms are beautifully designed and really showcase the character of the hotel. The staff are consistently excellent—professional, attentive and genuinely welcoming—which is one of the reasons I keep coming back. For me, it’s still the best place to stay in Bordeaux.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Beautiful hotel well located with friendly and helpful staff givin excellent recommendations for restaurants and places visit. Beautiful room (free upgrade), spacious and luxurious. We will return if we are back in Bordeaux.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Quick check in, friendly staff, nice rooms
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay very much. Excellent staff and convenient to everything.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice boutique hotel near main landmarks in Bordeaux; lovely rooms and great staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and amenities
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent property well maintained
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful hotel with first rate staff. Convenient location.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Staff were friendly and helpful. Room was clean and well maintained. The set-up in the junior suite we had was too quirkly for me; the "bathroom" was all flash and no splash with the super sized tub not being totally functional and just awkward. Apparantly, each room is unique so can't predict what set-up you'll end up with and the Expedia description did not match what we received. Couldn't really call this a "Spa hotel" -- sauna and steam room wasn't on, water in splash pool wasn't clear and smelled musty and I kept stepping on piles of stones or rope (?); only 2 chaisse loungers at pool else you are sitting in the restaurant. Air conditioner worked well.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
perfect location
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The concierge and team were fabulous. They helped organise a private wine tour in St Emilion with three very different tasting experiences. We were a group of five and it felt really special. They also recommended and helped booked restaurants - Influences was outstanding with a blind tasting menu and prices so reasonable compared to London. The hotel location was excellent for walking around Bordeaux and very handy for the tram which was very easy to use. We caught the tram to the train station and from there visited Arcachon for lunch and a beach day and Langdon for a tasting at Chateaux Yquem. Thoroughly recommended
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location and hotel. Staff were friendly and very helpful. Would definitely come back and recommend.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a great stay at Le Boutique. The staff was very accommodating.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This property is beautiful & the small spa is a lovely bonus!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Recommended

Beautiful hotel, very helpful staff, great location.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025