Cerca Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Station 2 and D'Mall Boracay, Cerca Hotel has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
The current price is AED 84
AED 92 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Boracay Island, Cerca Hotel is on the beach. Shoppers can check out D'Mall Boracay, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Station 1 and White Beach. Visit our Boracay Island travel guide
Map
Zone VI Balabag Ext.,Balabag, Aklan, Boracay Island, Western Visayas, 5608

What's nearby

  • A sandcastle on a beach with a message carved into it.
    White Beach
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with palm trees, clear turquoise water, and people enjoying the sun.
    Station 2
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A variety of colorful flip-flops and beach bags with 'BORACAY' branding.
    D'Mall Boracay
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A small rocky island with a statue, palm trees, and clear turquoise waters.
    Station 1
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Budget Mart
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Restaurants

  • Epic
    2 min walk
  • Boracay Mandarin Island Hotel
    1 min walk
  • Paraiso Bar & Grill
    1 min walk
  • Shakey’s
    2 min walk
  • KFC
    2 min walk

About this property

Cerca Hotel

  • Hotel near White Beach
  • Close to Station 2 and D'Mall Boracay, Cerca Hotel has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cerca Hotel have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cerca Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cerca Hotel?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cerca Hotel on 8 November 2026 start from AED 84, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Cerca Hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Cerca Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Cerca Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Cerca Hotel located?

Situated on the beach, this hotel is steps from White Beach and Station 2. Station 1 and D'Mall Boracay are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cerca Hotel Reviews

8.0

Very Good

7.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

6.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Good, clean and spacious room. Nothing special but just a roof over your head.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No access from the street. If you have luggage good lock on rolling em in the sandy beach to get to hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Helt ok og rimelig
Stayed 26 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It’s quaint!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025