2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX!

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Sixth Street and Texas State Capitol, 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX! provides a firepit, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities. In addition to a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Laundry

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Downtown Austin, a neighborhood in Austin, this hotel is near theme parks and near a water park. Moody Theater and Austin City Limits are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Sixth Street and South Congress Avenue. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Moody Center or Darrell K. Royal - Texas Memorial Stadium. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and cycling. Visit our Austin travel guide
Map
Austin, TX

What's nearby

  • A city street with historic buildings, traffic lights, and a 'One Way' sign.
    Sixth Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A theater marquee advertising the Austin Film Festival's presentation of 'The Squid & The Whale'.
    Paramount Theatre
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large neoclassical building with a prominent dome and columns, surrounded by trees and a paved walkway.
    Texas State Capitol
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A tall clock tower with a clock face, surrounded by buildings with red-tiled roofs.
    University of Texas at Austin
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Moody Theater
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Downtown Station
    17 min walk
  • Austin Station
    19 min walk
  • Austin-Bergstrom Intl. Airport (AUS)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Iron Bear
    7 min walk
  • The Beez Kneez
    3 min walk
  • Buford's
    5 min walk
  • Black Sheep Coffee
    5 min walk
  • Ranch 616
    3 min walk

About this property

2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX!

  • Hotel near Sixth Street
  • A short walk from Texas State Capitol, 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX! provides a firepit, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities. Free in-room WiFi and a gym are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises, games, and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX! have thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, outdoor lighting, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bedroom Suite in Beautiful Austin, TX! located?

Located in Downtown Austin, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Sixth Street, University of Texas at Austin, and Moody Theater. Texas State Capitol and Lady Bird Lake are also within 15 minutes. Downtown Station is 17 minutes by foot and Plaza Saltillo Station is 30 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.