
Find hotels near Kaminarimon Gate, Tokyo from AED 456
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kaminarimon Gate hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.5 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Steven
AED 887
AED 975 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.5 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Debra
AED 559
AED 622 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.1 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Joan
AED 590
AED 648 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.3 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Lucille
AED 421
AED 467 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kaminarimon Gate
patricia
AED 415
AED 456 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.6 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Jan
AED 910
AED 1,001 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Michael
AED 729
AED 802 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.4 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Ian Scott
AED 539
AED 593 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.4 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Guoping
AED 2,038
AED 2,255 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Carol
AED 736
AED 820 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.4 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Lydia
AED 617
AED 686 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Joao Carlos
AED 573
AED 630 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.6 km from Kaminarimon Gate
George
AED 568
AED 627 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic< 0.1 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Nathan
AED 542
AED 662 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.1 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Matthew
AED 617
AED 679 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.5 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Kevin
AED 564
AED 620 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.5 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Brittlyn
AED 1,098
AED 1,207 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.6 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Jonas
AED 529
AED 584 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.1 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Katie
AED 1,513
AED 1,676 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.6 km from Kaminarimon Gate
Robert
AED 537
AED 659 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kaminarimon Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OTHER SPACE Asakusa | 9.6 Exceptional 878 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kaminarimon Gate
AED 284
AED 343 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
AED 617
AED 686 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
AED 415
AED 456 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct
AED 318
AED 350 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
AED 377
AED 414 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct
AED 196
AED 216 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Kaminarimon Gate Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Asakusa Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Good choice to be close to Asakusa action...friendly staff, clean rooms, recommended."
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We were extremely well received at the Executive reception. The view of the Skytree from our room was wonderful. The view from the Exec Lounge was even beter and the service was first class. The room was lovely with all amenities. Breakfast was good and as we were leaving early on the Wednesday they left us a lovely selection of buns and croissants for the trip to the airport. This is an excellent hotel."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hôtel très bien situé."
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very convenient to temples, shopping, restaurants and transit. Staff were friendly and accommodated luggage storage while we travelled for a few days. Laundry facilities were convenient."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and staff are helpful."
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean; laundry room was convenient; very walkable area and close to train stations; plenty of restaurants and shopping nearby"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location! Within walking distance to all the local shops, restaurants and Senso-ji temple. We are a family of 4 and got the 2 connecting rooms for an amazing deal! We would definitely stay here again if we are ever in Tokyo again."
Other attractions near Kaminarimon Gate
Photo by greg h
Asakusa Culture Tourist Information Center
8.6/10 (13 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Asakusa Culture Tourist Information Center during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Photo by Wissanu Sinprasert
Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Shona Guthrie
Nakamise Street
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
During your trip to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Nakamise Street. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.

Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Kannon Street
You can do some window-shopping at Kannon Street during your visit to Tokyo. Check out the temples and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Nakamise Arcade
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Nakamise Arcade. Discover the lively festivals and temples in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Public Hall
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Asakusa Public Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Dempoin Temple
After visiting Dempoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
























