
Find hotels near Hualamphong Train Station, Bangkok from AED 69
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hualamphong Train Station hotels




1. Four Sisters Hostel
Four Sisters Hostel0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Anonymous traveler
AED 87
AED 96 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. iSanook Bangkok
iSanook Bangkok0.9 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Kailyn
AED 122
AED 145 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Said
AED 51
AED 127 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




4. Hotel Sapin
Hotel Sapin0.7 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Anna
AED 274
AED 324 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




5. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Rachel
AED 119
AED 140 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




6. Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok
Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok1.1 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Halder
AED 382
AED 449 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. ASAI Bangkok Chinatown
ASAI Bangkok Chinatown0.6 km from Hualamphong Train Station
SATOKO
AED 193
AED 227 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Ago Hotel Chinatown
Ago Hotel Chinatown0.5 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Ryan
AED 161
AED 190 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Martina
AED 250
AED 299 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Triple Y Hotel
Triple Y Hotel1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
HaYoon
AED 282
AED 336 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Shanghai Mansion BangkokChinatown, 0.6 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Nathaniel
AED 281
AED 330 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Simply Sleep Hostel
Simply Sleep Hostel1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
John
AED 106
AED 127 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Old Thai Heng Hotel
Old Thai Heng Hotel0.6 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Hideki
AED 123
AED 145 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Dear Sunday Hometel Bangkok
Dear Sunday Hometel BangkokBang Rak, 1.1 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Tatshyan
AED 215
AED 238 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Tian Tian Hostel
Tian Tian HostelChinatown, 0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Jacky
AED 141
AED 168 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Hotel Royal Bangkok
Hotel Royal BangkokChinatown, 0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Cristian
AED 174
AED 207 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Stash Hostel
Stash HostelChinatown, 0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Anonymous traveler
AED 93
AED 103 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




18. The Unforgotten B&B
The Unforgotten B&B0.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Shawn
AED 183
AED 215 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Talakkia Boutique Hotel
Talakkia Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Hualamphong Train Station
angela
AED 158
AED 186 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. iSanook Hostel
iSanook Hostel0.9 km from Hualamphong Train Station
Tim
AED 28
AED 69 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare top hotels near Hualamphong Train Station
![]() Four Sisters Hostel0.8 km from Hualamphong Train Station | ![]() iSanook Bangkok0.9 km from Hualamphong Train Station | ![]() Siam Stadium Hostel1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station | ![]() Hotel Sapin0.7 km from Hualamphong Train Station | ![]() Siam Bright Suite1.3 km from Hualamphong Train Station |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 30 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 64 reviews |
AED 87 AED 96 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | AED 122 AED 145 total includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | AED 51 AED 127 total includes taxes & fees 25 Nov - 26 Nov | AED 274 AED 324 total includes taxes & fees 26 Nov - 27 Nov | AED 119 AED 140 total includes taxes & fees 26 Nov - 27 Nov |
Top Hualamphong Train Station Hotel Reviews
iSanook Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, modern property with exceptionally kind and helpful staff."
Prince Palace Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"We have visited Bangkok several times and have stayed at the prince palace every time. We prefer this hotel. Each time we come we see improvements!"
Millennium Hilton Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was great! I stayed in the royal suite and loved our stay. I will be back again!"
Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel in a central location. Very helpful and friendly staff as well!"
Hotel Royal Bangkok
8/10 Good
"Please made sure the drop off point is clear For my stay for 1week every time the drop off point is block by vehicle which not belong to hotel or the tour counter inside the hotel Hope my future stay do not have to endure the same problem Thanks This is just a feedback"
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"It's not the swankiest of Bangkok 5* hotels but it has kept all the charm a bygone, yet not so distant, era. Also offers very good value with spacious and comfortable rooms, a good gym, pretty good breakfast and attentive staff."
Other attractions near Hualamphong Train Station

Yaowarat Chinatown Heritage Center
7.8/10 (67 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Yaowarat Chinatown Heritage Center in Bangkok. Amble within Chinatown or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.

Wat Traimit
9.0/10 (42 reviews)
After visiting Wat Traimit, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bangkok. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.

Phra Buddha Maha Suwanna Patimakorn Exhibition
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Phra Buddha Maha Suwanna Patimakorn Exhibition during your trip to Bangkok. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.

Odeon Circle
8.2/10 (135 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Bangkok when you spend time at Odeon Circle. Amble around this culturally rich area's Chinatown and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier
Explore the waterfront in Bangkok with a trip to Hua Lamphong Railway Station Pier. Wander the Chinatown and riverfront in this vibrant area.
338 Oida Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at 338 Oida Gallery during your trip to Bangkok. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Th Mittraphan
You can learn about the history of Bangkok with a stop at Th Mittraphan. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Thanon Santiphap
You can learn about the history of Bangkok with a stop at Thanon Santiphap. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.