Ayung Melasti

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Ayung Melasti. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
The current price is AED 58
AED 70 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

Room options

Economy Double Room, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Carangsari, Ayung Melasti is on the boardwalk/promenade. While the natural beauty of Ubud Monkey Forest and Campuhan Ridge Walk can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Tegallalang Rice Terrace. Bali Safari and Marine Park and Jungle Swing are also worth visiting. Visit our Carangsari travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Carangsari
Map
Jl Tukad Ayung Carangsari, Kec. Petang, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80353, Carangsari, Bali, 80353

What's nearby

  • A stone statue of a deity surrounded by smaller statues and a pagoda in a forested area.
    Sangeh Monkey Forest
    17 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Bali Elephant Camp
    1 min drive - 0.4 km
  • Scenic Rice Paddy Walk
    19 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Mango Tree Spa
    21 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Pengempu Waterfall
    24 min drive - 8.1 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    98 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kudus House
    28 min drive
  • Plantation
    27 min drive
  • Warung Dedari
    13 min drive
  • Glow Restaurant
    28 min drive
  • Kepuh Restaurant
    24 min drive

About this property

Ayung Melasti

  • Guesthouse on the boardwalk/promenade
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Ayung Melasti. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this guesthouse include:
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ayung Melasti boast comforts such as private indoor hot tubs and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services, and digital channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: IDR 40,000 for adults and IDR 40,000 for children

Family friendly

  • Dining table
  • Separate in-room dining area

Conveniences

  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (weekly)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • On the boardwalk/promenade
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Well-lit path to entrance

More

  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch smart TV with digital channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dining table
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Separate dining area

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Laptop workspace
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.

Access methods

Host will greet you, key retrieval

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately IDR 40000 for adults and IDR 40000 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 55199, 1206260080009

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Ayung Melasti pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ayung Melasti?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ayung Melasti on 2 July 2026 start from AED 58, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ayung Melasti?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Ayung Melasti?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ayung Melasti located?

Situated on the boardwalk/promenade, this guesthouse is close to Exotic Fun Bike, Pengempu Waterfall, and Scenic Rice Paddy Walk. Local attractions also include Mango Tree Spa.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.