Andova Tented Camp

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, game and wildlife viewing, and a free daily manager's reception at Andova Tented Camp. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Basic Tent, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Shared Bathroom

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Map
Orpen Kruger Gate Road, Kruger National Park, Bushbuckridge, Mpumalanga, 1350

What's nearby

  • A leopard resting on a tree branch.
    Timbavati Private Nature Reserve
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A dirt path with a lion walking away from the camera.
    Selati Nature Reserve
    52 min drive - 41.9 km
  • Orpen Gate
    24 min drive - 18.1 km
  • Ehlanzeni Collage
    36 min drive - 27.1 km
  • Hoedspruit Endangered Species Centre
    51 min drive - 40.8 km

Getting around

  • Hoedspruit (HDS)
    46 min drive

About this property

Andova Tented Camp

  • Upscale tentalow
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, game and wildlife viewing, and a free daily manager's reception at Andova Tented Camp. In addition to a terrace and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), coffee/tea in the lobby, and game drive on site
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Andova Tented Camp have amenities such as free WiFi, free newspapers, and minibars.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 8 bathrooms with rainfall showers and separate tubs/showers
    • Full-sized refrigerators/freezers, dishwashers, and microwaves

All inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Andova Tented Camp are available. These rates are higher because they include onsite food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Andova Tented Camp pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Andova Tented Camp?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 6:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Andova Tented Camp?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Does Andova Tented Camp provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of ZAR 500 per person applies.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Andova Tented Camp?

Some rate plans available at this property are all-inclusive.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Andova Tented Camp Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Location

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

ANDOVA TENTED CAMP SUCKS

I have sent you an e-mail. Totally disappointed, misleading advert on website. Had to book into another place, my wife was not willing to stay there. Want full refund for the booking.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2019