ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐

Choose dates to view prices

ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐ provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen
The current price is AED 451
AED 535 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Jul - 5 Jul

About the neighborhood

Silvi is home to this property. Porto Allegro Mall and Citta Sant'Angelo Outlet Village are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pescara Beach and African Guide Adventure. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Adriatico Stadium or PalaTricalle Sandro Leombroni. Visit our Silvi Marina travel guide
Map
Silvi, Provincia di Teramo

Getting around

  • Montesilvano Station
    5 min drive
  • Abruzzo Intl. Airport (PSR)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria Trieste
  • Enobistrot
  • La Braceria
  • Pizzeria Piccola Sunshine
  • Le Dune Café

About this property

ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐

  • Property highlights
  • ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐ provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐ have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like internet access.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, outdoor lighting, and kitchenettes

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Kitchenette

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Washing machine

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT067040C2KRJTKKJB, 067040CVP0489

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐ pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐?

As of 3 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐ on 4 July 2026 start from AED 451, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ANGOLO AZZURRO Holiday Home | Beach 500 m away, Wi-Fi, Free Parking ⭐ located?

Situated in Silvi, this property is close to La Strada Maestra del Parco, Cantina di Biase, and Porto Allegro Mall. Also nearby are Pala Dean Martin - Congress Center and Montesilvano Convention Center.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.