Naama Bay Suites & Spa

Property class: 4.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Naama Bay Beach and Naama Bay, Naama Bay Suites & Spa provides free self-serve breakfast, 2 beach bars, and dry cleaning/laundry services. With a private beach, sun loungers, and beach volleyball, this hotel is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Treat yourself to a hot stone massage at the onsite spa. Enjoy onsite activities like snorkeling and boat tours. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a fireplace in the lobby and 2 bars.
VIP Access

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • On private beach
  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
The current price is AED 699
AED 901 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Pool View

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Located in Naama Bay, a neighborhood in Sharm El Sheikh, Naama Bay Suites & Spa is in a shopping district and on a private beach. Shoppers can check out SOHO Square, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Naama Bay Beach and Naama Bay. Ras Mohammed National Park and Cleo Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Sharm El Sheikh travel guide
Map
Naama Bay - Sharm El Sheikh, Sharm El Sheikh, South Sinai Governorate, 46628

What's nearby

  • A coastal resort with white buildings, palm trees, and a beach with umbrellas.
    Naama Bay
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A clear blue sea with a desert landscape in the background.
    Ras Mohammed National Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal cityscape with mountains in the background, a beach with umbrellas, and boats on the water.
    Naama Bay Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mas Bowling Center
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Pedestrian Road Naama Bay
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Sharm El-Sheikh Intl. Airport (SSH)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hard Rock Cafe Sharm El Sheikh
    4 min walk
  • Grand Astro
    3 min walk
  • KFC
    5 min walk
  • Pacha Sharm El-Sheikh
    5 min walk
  • Lobby at Dessole Cataract Resort
    6 min walk

About this property

Naama Bay Suites & Spa

  • Luxury hotel near Naama Bay
  • Close to Naama Bay Beach, Naama Bay Suites & Spa provides free self-serve breakfast, 2 beach bars, and dry cleaning/laundry services. With a private beach, sun loungers, and beach volleyball, this hotel is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Treat yourself to a hot stone massage at the onsite spa. Enjoy onsite activities like snorkeling and boat tours. In addition to a fireplace in the lobby and 2 bars, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers, pool umbrellas, and a lifeguard on site
    • An elevator, beach umbrellas, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Concierge services, luggage storage, and local meal delivery service
    • Beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Naama Bay Suites & Spa offer comforts such as 24-hour room service and fireplaces, as well as perks like air conditioning and free stocked minibars.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • 52-inch LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Electric kettles, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Naama Bay Suites & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Naama Bay Suites & Spa?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Naama Bay Suites & Spa on 3 November 2026 start from AED 699, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Naama Bay Suites & Spa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Naama Bay Suites & Spa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Naama Bay Suites & Spa?

Check-out is at 1:00 PM.

Where is Naama Bay Suites & Spa located?

Located in Naama Bay, this beachfront hotel is in the city center, just steps from Naama Bay Beach and Naama Bay. Dessole Cataract Layalina and New Tiran Beach are just steps away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Naama Bay Suites & Spa Reviews

8.0

Very Good

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and private beach.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and fantastic staff service
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
I had coordinated for a transport from the airport but was told once I arrived that they could not accommodate us. We had to get a taxi that dropped us over half a mile from the hotel. My wife was not happy as we had to walk down a dark street with all of our luggage. The next day my daughter had come to visit and she was going to change in our room to go on a snorkeling trip. The front desk made a big deal about not allowing guests even though I offered to pay extra. The manager finally agreed to allow her to come to the room but made it clear that she couldn't eat or drink anything. I wouldn't stay here again as there are plenty of other options in the areal.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stupendo
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025