Luxurious Relaxing Room
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Luxurious Relaxing Room





Room options
Check availability for these dates
You may also like
Ad

Manchester Portland By Sunday
Manchester City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,889 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,889 reviews
The price is AED 231
AED 231
AED 283 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Ad

Moxy Manchester City Centre
Manchester City Centre
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,001 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,001 reviews
The price is AED 275
AED 275
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Ad

Village Hotel Warrington
23.4 km from Salford
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,002 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,002 reviews
The price is AED 291
AED 291
AED 349 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Ad

Delta Hotels Worsley Park Country Club
6.7 km from Salford
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Parking included
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is AED 344
AED 344
AED 413 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Ad

DoubleTree by Hilton Manchester Airport
13.5 km from Salford
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is AED 380
AED 380
AED 456 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Ad

Roomzzz Manchester Victoria
Manchester City Centre
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,587 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,587 reviews
The price is AED 285
AED 285
AED 348 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Ad

Roomzzz Manchester City
Manchester City Centre
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,118 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,118 reviews
The price is AED 257
AED 257
AED 315 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
About the neighborhood
Salford is home to this hostel. Deansgate and Canal Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Heaton Park and Piccadilly Gardens. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at AO Arena or Old Trafford. Visit our Salford travel guide
View more Hostels in SalfordSalford, England
What's nearby
Prestwich Country Park17 min walk - 1.4 km
University of Salford6 min drive - 2.1 km
Old Trafford15 min drive - 7.6 km- Peninsula Stadium12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Genting Casino6 min drive - 2.1 km
Getting around
- Salford Crescent Station5 min drive
- Langworthy Tram Stop6 min drive
- Manchester Airport (MAN)29 min drive
Restaurants
- The Treehouse3 min drive
- Greggs3 min drive
- The Friendship Inn4 min drive
- Lupo5 min drive
- The Racecourse Hotel14 min walk
About this property
Luxurious Relaxing Room
- Hostel near AO Arena
- Close to Heaton Park, Luxurious Relaxing Room has plenty to offer.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free premises
Similar properties

Spacious 4 Bedroom House Sleeps 8
Salford
Spacious 4 Bedroom House Sleeps 8
Salford
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi

Modern 1 Bed - Near City Centre
Manchester
Modern 1 Bed - Near City Centre
Manchester
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Stylish 4 bed House - 15 min to Manchester Centre
Manchester
Stylish 4 bed House - 15 min to Manchester Centre
Manchester
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

House - Sleeps 5, Private Parking & Pets Allowed
Manchester
House - Sleeps 5, Private Parking & Pets Allowed
Manchester
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly

Manchester Blissful Retreat - 3-bedroom House
Manchester
Manchester Blissful Retreat - 3-bedroom House
Manchester
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included

13 Guests - Free Parking - Manchester House
Manchester
13 Guests - Free Parking - Manchester House
Manchester
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included

North Manchester 3-bed House, Sleeps 6 With Wifi
Manchester
North Manchester 3-bed House, Sleeps 6 With Wifi
Manchester
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Microwave

Victoria Avenue Charm - Manchester Hideaway
Manchester
Victoria Avenue Charm - Manchester Hideaway
Manchester
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included

Harpurhey Stay | Park & City Access | Heaton Park
Harpurhey
Harpurhey Stay | Park & City Access | Heaton Park
Harpurhey
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Parking available

Prestwich Manchester 3 Bedroom House
Manchester
Prestwich Manchester 3 Bedroom House
Manchester
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
Frequently asked questions
Is Luxurious Relaxing Room pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Onsite parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Luxurious Relaxing Room?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Luxurious Relaxing Room?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Luxurious Relaxing Room located?
Situated in Salford, this hostel is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from University of Salford and 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from AO Arena. Peel Park and Heaton Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.