Entire home

Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux

Photo gallery for Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux

A pool surrounded by lounge chairs and greenery, with a view of a hilly landscape in the background. - Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux (Saint Paul trois Chateaux)
A yellow building with a stone staircase and a door leading to a covered entrance. - Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux (Saint Paul trois Chateaux)
A building with a sign reading "La Quatrenco" and a large arched window. - Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux (Saint Paul trois Chateaux)
A kitchen with a central island, built-in oven, and a window above the sink. - Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux (Saint Paul trois Chateaux)
An outdoor pool area with a table and chairs, surrounded by a stone wall and a view of a forested hillside. - Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux (Saint Paul trois Chateaux)
You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms5 bathroomsSleeps 9150 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux

  • A Provençal Villa with Breathtaking Views
    Escape to this stunning hillside villa in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, Drôme Provençale, where charm meets comfort. Built into the rock, the home’s multi-level design offers privacy for families or friends traveling together. From the upper terrace, take in panoramic views of Mont Ventoux and the rolling countryside, while the heated private pool below promises relaxation under the southern French sun. Each bedroom is air-conditioned with its own en-suite, ensuring everyone enjoys their own peaceful retreat.

    Perfect Location Between Drôme & Ardèche
    Nestled between two enchanting regions, the villa is your gateway to a world of history, culture, and nature. Stroll through nearby Provençal gems like Vaison-la-Romaine, Vinsobres, and Nyons, or venture to the Ardèche Gorges and postcard-worthy villages like Montclus and Aiguèze. Golf lovers will appreciate Golf De La Drôme Provençale just 8.6 km away, while bakeries, markets, and boutiques are within minutes.

    Alfresco Dining & Relaxation
    Savor fresh-baked bread from the local boulangerie on one of two covered terraces, perfect for outdoor meals with a view. The villa’s fully equipped kitchens and BBQ make cooking a pleasure, while the boules court and garden swing set add a touch of fun for all ages. After exploring the area’s wineries and
    This holiday home is not adapted to people with limited mobility

    Layout: Ground floor: (Living room(double sofa bed), open kitchen(dining table, cooker, coffee machine), bedroom(double bed(140 x 190 cm)), bathroom(shower, washbasin), toilet, garden doors, swimming pool(private, heated, cover, 9 x 4 m., opened from 1/2 May upto and including 1/2 Sep))

    mezzanine: (bedroom(double bed(140 x 190 cm)), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet))

    On the 1st floor: (bedroom(single trundle bed, bunk bed(80 x 190 cm)), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet))

    On the 2nd floor: (Large kitchen(TV, coffee machine, combination microwave, dishwasher, fridge-freezer), Kitchenette, Living/diningroom(dining table, seating area, DVD player), bedroom(double bed(160 x 200 cm)), bathroom(bath tub, shower, washbasin), toilet, washing room(washing machine), terrace, terrace)

    cot, heating, air conditioning, air conditioning, terrace, garden(private, fenced), garden furniture, sun loungers, BBQ, parking, deckchairs, parasol, swimming pool(private, heated, cover, 9 x 4 m., opened from 1/2 May upto and including 1/2 Sep), boules court, children's bed, ironing board, party games, Swing set

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.
    Bed linen: Possible to rent, € 10.00 p.p./Stay

    Optional services that you can arrange on site
    Cot: free (on request)
    Wifi: Free

Property amenities

Ski

  • Snowboarding nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Patio
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,615 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 10 per stay (or guests may bring their own)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux is home to this villa. Drome Provencale Golf Club and Le Dôme Par Clémentine Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Grotte Chauvet-Pont d’Arc and Regional Natural Park of Baronnies Provençales. La Ferme aux Crocodiles and Le Jardin Sévigné are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming and other activities like snowboarding. Visit our Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux travel guide
View more Villas in Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux
Map
Saint Paul trois Chateaux

What's nearby

  • Maison de la Truffe et du Tricastin
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Museum of Tricastine Archeology
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • La Ferme aux Crocodiles
    14 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Ancient Theatre of Orange
    43 min drive - 37.7 km
  • Castle of Châteauneuf-du-Pape
    55 min drive - 47.5 km

Getting around

  • Pierrelatte Station
    11 min drive
  • Avignon (AVN-Caumont)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    12 min drive
  • Subway
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Le Comptoir
    3 min drive
  • Smiley'Z

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux located?

Situated in Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux, this villa is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Maison de la Truffe et du Tricastin and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Museum of Tricastine Archeology. Drome Provencale Golf Club and Jardin des Herbes are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Villa with private pool, views of the Ventoux Reviews