Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AED 123
AED 139 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sep - 28 Sep

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room, 3 Twin Beds

  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, Multiple Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(12 reviews)
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, Multiple Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Rouvignies is home to Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies. Musée des Beaux-Arts and Jardin des Floralies are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Centre Culturel Lucien Vennin and Labyrinthe de Beauregard. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Rouvignies travel guide
Map
ZI No. 2 B 900 Rue Louis Dacquin, Rouvignies, Nord, 59328

What's nearby

  • A small brick chapel with a green door and a sign reading "Notre Dame de Bonsecours."
    Scarpe-Escaut Regional Natural Park
    2 min drive - 1.3 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a prominent clock tower, and a bustling square with pedestrians.
    Lille Grand Palais
    37 min drive - 63.3 km
  • A traditional wooden building with multiple domed roofs by a calm body of water.
    Paira Daiza
    51 min drive - 64.5 km
  • Valenciennes Town Hall
    12 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Pierre Mauroy Stadium
    32 min drive - 58.5 km

Getting around

  • Valenciennes Le Poirier Univeriste Station
    7 min drive
  • Lille (LIL-Lesquin)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Buffalo Grill
    8 min drive
  • Volfoni
    6 min drive
  • Burger King
    4 min drive
  • Le Mythos
    7 min drive
  • KFC
    6 min drive

About this property

Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies

  • Property highlights
  • Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, a vending machine, and multilingual staff
    • Smoke-free premises, a 24-hour front desk, and a TV in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All 71 rooms offer comforts such as premium bedding, as well as perks like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with eco-friendly toiletries and showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, LED light bulbs, and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Uncovered self parking on site (EUR 2 per day)
  • Limited onsite self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekdays and 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends; EUR 6.90 for adults and EUR 3.45 for children

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 accessible parking spaces
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • 1 building
  • 2 floors
  • Built in 1992
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with digital channels

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • LED lighting
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Reception hours are 6:30-11 AM and 5-9 PM on weekdays, and 7-11 AM and 5-9 PM on weekends and bank holidays.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 5 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 22 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • An effective city/local tax rate of 3.30 percent will be charged

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 6.90 for adults and EUR 3.45 for children
  • Uncovered self parking fee: EUR 2.00 per day
  • Pet fee: EUR 5 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, ANCV Chèques-vacances, mobile payments, and cash
Mobile payment options include: Apple Pay
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and outdoor lighting
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies pet-friendly?

Yes, Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 5 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies?

As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies on 27 September 2026 start from AED 123, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 2.00 per day. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Premiere Classe Valenciennes Sud - Rouvignies located?

Situated in Rouvignies, this hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Scarpe-Escaut Regional Natural Park and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from DKS-Motors. Valenciennes Town Hall and Parc de la Rhônelle are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.