Blosson Rue de Nava

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Port of Reggio Calabria, Blosson Rue de Nava provides amenities like free cooked-to-order breakfast. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
The current price is AED 300
AED 338 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Economy Double Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Reggio Calabria is home to Blosson Rue de Nava . Port of Reggio Calabria and Villa San Giovanni Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Planetario Pythagoras di Reggio Calabria and Fiera di Messina are also worth visiting. Visit our Reggio Calabria travel guide
View more B&B in Reggio Calabria
Map
Via Giuseppe de Nava 98, Reggio Calabria, RC, 89123

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm sea with palm trees and distant mountains.
    Reggio di Calabria Promenade
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An indoor museum with glass display cases containing ancient artifacts.
    National Archaeological Museum of Reggio Calabria
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A statue of a warrior on a pedestal with inscriptions, overlooking a body of water with mountains in the background.
    Arena dello Stretto
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Caserta Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Port of Reggio Calabria
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Reggio (RCC-Reggio Di Calabria Central Rail Station)
    8 min drive
  • Strait of Messina Airport (REG)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bronzi & Morsi
    3 min walk
  • Gelateria Matteotti
    6 min walk
  • Denavino
    3 min walk
  • Pizza Roma
    5 min walk
  • Grand Hotel Excelsior
    2 min walk

About this property

Blosson Rue de Nava

  • Bed & breakfast near Port of Reggio Calabria
  • Blosson Rue de Nava provides free cooked-to-order breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Blosson Rue de Nava include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free toiletries and hair dryers
    • Mini fridges, heating, and daily housekeeping

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast available daily 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM

Family friendly

  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 20

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), key retrieval

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number IT080063B45W4O8NYO, 080063-AFF-00159

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Blosson Rue de Nava pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Blosson Rue de Nava ?

As of 24 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Blosson Rue de Nava on 13 October 2026 start from AED 300, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Blosson Rue de Nava ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blosson Rue de Nava ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Blosson Rue de Nava located?

Situated in Reggio Calabria, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of National Archaeological Museum of Reggio Calabria and Port of Reggio Calabria. Nava Square and Church of Saint Gaetano Catanoso are also within 5 minutes. Reggio (RCC-Reggio Di Calabria Central Rail Station) is 25 minutes by foot and Reggio di Calabria Central Station is 25 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.