Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View

Choose dates to view prices

Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen
The current price is AED 584
AED 938 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Sep - 26 Sep

About the neighborhood

Fernhill, a neighborhood in Queenstown, is home to this guesthouse. Toi o Tahuna and Off The Wall Gallery are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Fear Factory Queenstown and TSS Earnslaw Steamship. Queenstown Mini Golf and Kiwi Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Queenstown travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Queenstown
Map
Queenstown, Otago

What's nearby

  • A lakeside town with boats docked, surrounded by forested mountains.
    Steamer Wharf
    8 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A lakeside town with houses, trees, and mountains in the background.
    Queenstown Mall
    8 min drive - 3.3 km
  • A town nestled between mountains and a large lake with several islands.
    Skyline Queenstown
    9 min drive - 3.7 km
  • A bird with a wing injury perched on a fence next to a sign reading "T.C. THE KEA".
    Kiwi Park
    9 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Skycity Queenstown Casino
    8 min drive - 3.3 km

Getting around

  • Queenstown Intl. Airport (ZQN)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Patagonia Chocolates
    6 min drive
  • “Life’s a Grind” Coffee
    6 min drive
  • Finz
    6 min drive
  • Cookie Time
    6 min drive
  • Public Kitchen and Bar
    6 min drive

About this property

Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View

  • Guesthouse located in Fernhill
  • Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View feature perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like desk chairs and dining tables.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Decks/patios, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dining table
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Dryer
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View on 25 September 2026 start from AED 584, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern Alpine Retreat with Mountain and Lake View located?

Located in Fernhill, this guesthouse is within 2 mi (3 km) of Mt Crichton Loop Track, SKYCITY Wharf Casino, and Steamer Wharf. TSS Earnslaw Steamship and Creative Queenstown Arts & Crafts Market are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.