Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna.

Choose dates to view prices

Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna. provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

About the neighborhood

Peñas Blancas is home to this hotel. Baldi Hot Springs and Los Lagos Hot Springs are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore La Fortuna Waterfall and Arenal Volcano National Park. Arenal Adventure World and Kalambu Hot Springs are also worth visiting. Visit our Peñas Blancas travel guide
Map
La Fortuna, Provincia de Alajuela

What's nearby

  • A church with a bell tower, surrounded by a garden with red and orange flowers, palm trees, and a mountain in the background.
    La Fortuna Park
    12 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Arenal Adventure World
    8 min drive - 2.8 km
  • El Salto Fortuna River
    9 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Costa Rica Chocolate Tour
    13 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Baldi Hot Springs
    17 min drive - 10.1 km

Getting around

  • La Fortuna (FON-Arenal)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante Fortuneño
    6 min drive
  • Chocolate Fusión
    6 min drive
  • Lava Lounge Bar & Grill
    6 min drive
  • The Open Kitchen
    7 min drive
  • Harmony Food Restaurant
    6 min drive

About this property

Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna.

  • Hotel near La Fortuna Waterfall
  • Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna. provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna. include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like internet access.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna. ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna. ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful rooms with terrace and view of the Arenal Volcano in La Fortuna. located?

Situated in Peñas Blancas, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Children's Eternal Rainforest, Arenal Adventure World, and El Salto Fortuna River. Costa Rica Chocolate Tour and La Fortuna Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.