Peach City Hotel

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free full breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Peach City Hotel. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry
The current price is AED 92
AED 113 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Pool View

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Junior Studio Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 41 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double or Twin Room, Pool View

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Accra is home to Peach City Hotel. Osu Castle and National Theatre of Ghana are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Accra Mall and Texpo Market. Accra Zoo and Endangered Primate Breeding Centre and Legon Botanical Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Accra travel guide
Map
Accra - Aflao Rd, Accra, Greater Accra

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a large industrial area, a roundabout, and surrounding residential and commercial buildings.
    Accra Mall
    14 min drive - 15.4 km
  • Texpo Market
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • The Junction Mall
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Teshie Beach
    11 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Labadi Beach
    18 min drive - 13.7 km

Getting around

  • Kotoka Intl. Airport (ACC)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Splender
    4 min drive
  • Vida E Caffè
    3 min drive
  • Fridays, Sakumono
    3 min drive
  • KFC Drive Thru community 18
    3 min walk
  • The Garden
    5 min drive

About this property

Peach City Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • At Peach City Hotel, you can look forward to free full breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk, and local meal delivery service
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Peach City Hotel boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • Free daily manager's reception

Things to do

  • 24-hour pool access
  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Guidebooks
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 3 accessible parking spaces
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Property Registration Number TMAC00021825

We should mention

24-hour pool access
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Does Peach City Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is available 24 hours a day.

How much does it cost to stay at Peach City Hotel?

As of 1 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Peach City Hotel on 2 August 2026 start from AED 92, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Peach City Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Peach City Hotel?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Peach City Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Peach City Hotel located?

Situated in Accra, this hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Texpo Market and within 3 mi (5 km) of The Junction Mall and Titanic Beach. Teshie Beach and Tema Port are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.