At Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina, you can look forward to golfing on site, a garden, and a playground. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices).
Jerónimo y Avileses y Balsicas de Arriba, a neighborhood in Murcia, is home to this resort. Sanctuary of la Fuensanta and Murcia City Hall are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Mar Menor Golf and Peraleja Golf. Floridablanca Garden and Centro de Arte Palacio Almudí are also worth visiting. Visit our Murcia travel guide
Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina
Resort located in Jerónimo y Avileses y Balsicas de Arriba
At Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina, you can look forward to golfing on site, a garden, and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities.
You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
An outdoor pool
Tennis courts, outdoor furniture, and an elevator
Beach towels, bicycle parking, and barbecue grills
Smoke-free premises
Room features
All guestrooms at Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
Other conveniences in all rooms include:
Reusable coffee/tea filters and recycling
Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
Smart TVs with cable channels
Porches or lanais, separate dining areas, and kitchens
In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Available in some public areas: Internet access
Parking and transportation
Onsite parking options include a garage
Things to do
Golf
Outdoor pool
Playground
Tennis
Conveniences
Laundry facilities
Guest services
Housekeeping (limited availability)
Outdoors
Barbecue grill
Beach loungers
Beach towels
Garden
Outdoor furniture
Accessibility
Elevator
Smooth flooring in public areas
More
No plastic drinking straws
No plastic soft drink bottles
Reusable cups
Smoking not allowed
Some LED lighting used
Vegetarian dining options
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
Bathtub or shower
Hair dryer
Soap
Toilet paper
Towels provided
Entertainment
Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
Food and drink
Coffee/tea maker
Cookware, dishware, and utensils
Dining table
Dishwasher
Electric kettle
Kitchen
Microwave
Oven
Refrigerator
Separate dining area
Spices
Toaster
More
Air conditioning
Desk
Desk chair
Heating
Iron/ironing board
Living room
Recycling
Reusable coffee/tea filters
Washing machine
Water-efficient showers
Water-efficient toilets
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number ESFCTU0000300300009552780000000000000000VV.MU.7172-13
We should mention
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed USD 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
Frequently asked questions
Does Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina?
Check-out is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Charming 2-bedroom resort with AC, WiFi in nice Sucina located?
Located in Jerónimo y Avileses y Balsicas de Arriba, this resort is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Peraleja Golf and within 12 mi (20 km) of El Valle Golf and Santa Clara Monastery & Museum. Saurines de la Torre Golf Resort and Parque Canino Los Garres - ZECA are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.