7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Exmoor National Park, 7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6 has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Kitchen

About the neighborhood

Minehead is home to this resort. Dunster Castle and Dunster Working Watermill are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Exmoor National Park and Holnicote Estate. West Somerset Railway and Blenheim Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Minehead travel guide
View more Resorts in Minehead
Map
Somerset, England

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a sunset over calm waters, rocky cliffs, and distant hills.
    Exmoor National Park
    5 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A castle on a hill surrounded by trees and green fields.
    Dunster Castle
    7 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Minehead Beach
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • West Somerset Railway
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Blenheim Gardens
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Minehead Station
    12 min walk
  • Bristol International Airport (BRS)
    119 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Duke of Wellington (Wetherspoon)
    20 min walk
  • McDonald's
    8 min walk
  • Burger King
    4 min walk
  • Hotshots Sports Bar
    5 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    19 min walk

About this property

7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6

  • Resort near Exmoor National Park
  • 7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6 provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6 have amenities such as WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with toilet paper
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

More

  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Kitchen
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Note from host: Pets are allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Is 7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 7 Lakeside – Lakeside Hideaway | Butlin's Sleeps 6 located?

Situated in Minehead, this resort is within a 15-minute walk of Minehead Beach and West Somerset Railway. Blenheim Gardens and Dunster Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km). Minehead Station is 12 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.