Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Plaza Grande and Mérida Cathedral, Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites provides a garden, a hot tub, and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AED 261
AED 315 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Housekeeping, Garden View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Studio Suite, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Apartment, Garden View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 90 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds and 1 King Sofa Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Mérida Centro, a neighborhood in Mérida, Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites is near the airport. Travelers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Paseo de Montejo and Plaza Altabrisa. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estadio Salvador Alvarado or Kukulcan Stadium. Visit our Mérida travel guide
Map
449 C. 74 Centro, Mérida, YUC, 97000

What's nearby

  • A busy urban street lined with trees and street lamps, with cars parked on the side and moving on the road.
    Paseo de Montejo
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A historic building with a clock tower, a street with light trails from moving vehicles, and a red building with a sign.
    Mérida Cathedral
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A park with benches, trees, and a large sign spelling "MÉRIDA".
    Plaza Grande
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Santiago Park
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Parque Santa Lucía
    14 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Teya-Merida Station
    27 min drive
  • Mérida International Airport (MID)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Gran Santiago
    5 min walk
  • Galerón Club de Café
    5 min walk
  • Taquería La Lupita
    6 min walk
  • Placer & delirio
    7 min walk
  • maíz, canela y cilantro
    5 min walk

About this property

Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites

  • Hotel near Paseo de Montejo
  • Close to Plaza Grande and Mérida Cathedral, Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites provides a garden, a hot tub, and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Airport pick-up service (surcharge), luggage storage, and a water dispenser
    • Newspapers in the lobby, smoke-free premises, and tour/ticket assistance
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites include comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites on 28 October 2026 start from AED 261, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of MXN 350 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the airport to the hotel that runs on request. A fee of MXN 150 per vehicle applies.

Where is Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites located?

Located in Mérida Centro, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Merida English Library, Plaza Grande, and Mérida Cathedral. Paseo de Montejo is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Oneiro Hotel Boutique & Suites Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 17 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 17 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 17 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 17 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 17 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was nice. Well maintained rooms and common areas. Very friendly, happy staff. Close to the dentist.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Friendly, clean, quiet, beautiful room, nice pool, easy location
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I highly recommend this place, friendly staff, breakfast service is great and tasty. Location is great and I will return to the same place without a doubt. Kitchen is great with microwave, blender, fridge and electric stove. Clean room and great service offered.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
I wouldn’t recommend this place. New hotel. Inexperienced staff. Lack of lighting in main hallways. Jacuzzi inoperable. Zero room amenities. Friendly cleaning staff. No workers at front desk. Surprise charges at check out for breakfast items we did not order. The cleaning ladies mentioned we were the hotel “guinea pigs”. I would go back.
Basic coffee station on our last night
First floor room patio
Our dining table
Simple but tasty breakfast.  Breakfast was the highlight of the stay.  Thanks to Angie.
Stayed 9 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Angie is the saving grace for this hotel. Cold showers. Weird sheets. Noisy rooms. The hotel is beautiful and new, but lacks basic hospitality. We LOVED the pool. I’m h, and did I mention Angie? She goes above and beyond to show her willingness to provide services!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
There was no breakfast even though we were charged for it. But otherwise the hotel was great
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
I'm not sure why other reviews were so terrible. We had a great experience. The staff was amazing! The room was super clean. The kitchen was well stocked. The pool was gorgeous, as well as the view at sunset. It was a super quiet hotel, which was awesome. Everything we needed was in walking distance. We loved the eco-friendliness of the water - but the only issue was there wasn't any hot water. They have a dial that you turn on for the hot water to allow it to warm up, but it was barely warm. It is a newer hotel, so everything reflected that. We loved the staff. The staff was the highlight of the whole experience.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
To begin with there was no hot water actually no water at all or pressure . Toilet broke the Wi-Fi was in and out.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Habitacion limpia pero con insectos. Arañitas principalmente. Don habitaciones con muy buen espacio. El unico pero son los insectos
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Habitación limpia, personal amable en especial la señora Angela, buen lugar
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente estancia! Solo fue de una noche pero planeo regresar con mi familia. Buenas instalaciones, personal servicial, a pesar de no contar con estacionamiento uno puede estacionarse sobre la calle y es muy segura la zona. Si lo recomiendo!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
LA ATENCIÓN DE TODO EL PERSONAL, ES LO QUÉ HACE EL LUGAR MUY ESPECIAL Y ADEMÁS UN ESPACIO O MUY TRANQUILO Y MUY BIEN UBICADO
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
LAS HABITACIONES, LA TRANQUILIDAD DEL HOSPEDAJE, LA MAGNÍFICA UBICACIÓN , EL PROFESIONALISMO Y CALIDEZ DEL PERSONAL, LA LIMPIEZA DE LAS INSTALACIONES Y DE LOS CUARTOS
Stayed 8 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2025