Aparthotel

Novotel Suites at Acqua

4.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

At Novotel Suites at Acqua, you can look forward to a grocery/convenience store, a garden, and a hair salon. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is AED 209
AED 293 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Jul - 1 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Family Twin Room, 2 Double Beds, River View

  • River view
  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, River View

  • River view
  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premier Suite, 1 King Bed, River View

  • River view
  • 91 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Mandaluyong, Novotel Suites at Acqua is in the business district. SM Mall of Asia and Greenbelt Shopping Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Manila Bay and Rizal Park. BGC Arts Center and Manila Ocean Park are not to be missed. Visit our Mandaluyong travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Manila
Map
Coronado, 2506, Mandaluyong, NCR, 1550

What's nearby

  • A multi-level shopping mall with a prominent ceiling structure and various retail stores.
    Power Plant Mall
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A burrito with lime wedges and two condiments on a plate.
    Century City
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A rooftop restaurant with red umbrellas, a glass bridge, and a cityscape in the background.
    Ayala Center
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A city skyline at night with illuminated buildings and a green rooftop garden.
    Greenbelt Shopping Mall
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Makati City Hall
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Gil Puyat Station
    5 min drive
  • Boni Avenue Station
    5 min drive
  • Ninoy Aquino Intl. Airport (MNL)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tempus Restaurant
    1 min walk
  • Aruga Café by Mesclun
    11 min walk
  • Single Origin
    11 min walk
  • Prologue Neighborhood Kitchen
    16 min walk
  • Ramen Ron
    12 min walk

About this property

Novotel Suites at Acqua

  • Luxury aparthotel near Manila Bay
  • At Novotel Suites at Acqua, you can look forward to a grocery/convenience store, a garden, and a hair salon. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with sun loungers, pool umbrellas, and a lifeguard on site
    • Free self parking
    • Concierge services, a reception hall, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free premises, outdoor furniture, and ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Novotel Suites at Acqua boast comforts such as private plunge pools and premium bedding, in addition to perks like pillow menus and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Egyptian cotton sheets, and pillowtop mattresses
    • Rainfall showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • 50-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services, and premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchenettes, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • 3 outdoor pools
  • Fenced pool
  • Lifeguards
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking available only on request
  • Free covered self parking on site
  • Limited onsite self parking (max 1 space per unit)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Family friendly

  • Children's pool

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Free stocked minibar

Bedrooms

  • Down comforter
  • Egyptian cotton sheets
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Pillow menu
  • Pillowtop mattress

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 50-inch smart TV with premium channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • 2 steps to reach entrance
  • Elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Blackout drapes
  • Concierge services
  • Free bottled water
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Hair salon
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a business district

Things to do

  • Children's pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 5 units
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Reception hall
  • Soundproofing

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: PHP 1000 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Housekeeping is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
This property only accepts cash
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Property Registration Number n/a

We should mention

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Does Novotel Suites at Acqua have a pool?

Yes, this property has 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM–9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Novotel Suites at Acqua?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Novotel Suites at Acqua on 31 July 2026 start from AED 209, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Novotel Suites at Acqua pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Novotel Suites at Acqua?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Novotel Suites at Acqua?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Novotel Suites at Acqua located?

Situated in the business district, this luxury aparthotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Power Plant Mall and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Fort Bonifacio. Ayala Triangle Gardens and Circuit Makati are also within 2 mi (3 km). Guadalupe Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent