Villa Kiengkham

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Villa Kiengkham provides amenities like a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

About the neighborhood

Luang Prabang is home to Villa Kiengkham. Vat Visounarath and Wat Mai are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Phousi Hill and Mekong. Visit our Luang Prabang travel guide
Map
Visounnarath Road, Town Center, Luang Prabang, 06000

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a lake with mountains in the background and a town in the foreground.
    Phousi Hill
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A temple with a golden roof and white walls, surrounded by palm trees and a clear blue sky.
    Royal Palace Museum
    13 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Vat Visounarath
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Night Market
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Morning Market
    11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Luang Prabang (LPQ-Luang Prabang Intl.)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bamboo Garden Restaurant
    2 min walk
  • Coffee Express
    1 min walk
  • The Happy Cat
    6 min walk
  • Phan Souk Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Atsalin
    2 min walk

About this property

Villa Kiengkham

  • Property highlights
  • Villa Kiengkham provides amenities like a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and a porter/bellhop
    • Tour/ticket assistance, a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Kiengkham include comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like safes and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, refrigerators, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Kiengkham pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Kiengkham?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Villa Kiengkham?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Villa Kiengkham located?

Situated in Luang Prabang, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Vat Visounarath, Wat Aham, and Dara Market. Traditional Arts and Ethnology Centre and Wat Manorom are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Kiengkham Reviews

4.0

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

6.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Einfaches Hotel.

Check In war konfus und zog sich lange hin, aber der Besitzer und das Personal dann sehr bemüht. Schöne Terasse mit kleinem Teich nach hinten und das bei sehr zentraler Lage. Leider Schimmel im Bad, wenn es auch alles sauber war.