JET Hotel Lipa City

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

JET Hotel Lipa City provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is AED 156
AED 191 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Queen Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Queen Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Twin Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Queen Suite

  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Suite

  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Queen Suite

  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Lipa is home to JET Hotel Lipa City. Casa de Segunda and Malvar Shrine are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit SM City Lipa and The Outlets at Lipa. Bluroze Farms and Milea Bee Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Lipa travel guide
Map
Mataas Na Lupa, Lipa, Batangas, 4217

What's nearby

  • A wide urban street with palm trees, a modern spherical building, and parked cars.
    SM City Lipa
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by trees and a building with a tiled roof.
    Mount Malarayat Golf and Country Club
    12 min drive - 6.8 km
  • The Mabini Academy
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Casa de Segunda
    2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • San Sebastian Cathedral
    3 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Pansol Station
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Army Navy Burger + Burrito
    5 min walk
  • Starbucks
    11 min walk
  • Seattle's Best Coffee
    7 min walk
  • Mang Inasal
    5 min walk
  • Yellow Cab Pizza Co.
    7 min walk

About this property

JET Hotel Lipa City

  • Property highlights
  • JET Hotel Lipa City provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 52 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • 32-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Desks, desk chairs, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does JET Hotel Lipa City have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at JET Hotel Lipa City?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at JET Hotel Lipa City on 27 October 2026 start from AED 156, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is JET Hotel Lipa City pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at JET Hotel Lipa City?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at JET Hotel Lipa City?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is JET Hotel Lipa City located?

Situated in Lipa, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Casa de Segunda, San Sebastian Cathedral, and The Mabini Academy. SM City Lipa and Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

JET Hotel Lipa City Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms are clean and very comfy. JET hotel Is located in a busy street but we were able to sleep.restaurant are within walking distance from the security, reception, housekeeping and dinning staff are the main star they made sure that we met the things that we need. Kudos
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026