ANAND Ecoaldea

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at ANAND Ecoaldea and take advantage of free full breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen
The current price is AED 264
AED 333 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Double Design Cabin (Premie)

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Designer Cabin (Shanti)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double design cabin ( Shama )

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Leona Vicario, ANAND Ecoaldea is in the suburbs and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Cenote Elvira and Puerto Morelos Beach, while Xplor Theme Park and Xcaret Eco Theme Park are popular area attractions. Selvatica - The Adventure Tribe is another place to visit that comes recommended. Snorkeling offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking, rock climbing, and ecotours nearby. Visit our Leona Vicario travel guide
View more Lodges in Leona Vicario
Map
Km 32.7 Carretera, Puerto Morelos, Dentro de Madre Tierra, Leona Vicario, QROO, 77580

What's nearby

  • A cave with stalactites and stalagmites, clear blue water, and a reflective surface.
    Cenote Siete Bocas
    34 min drive - 25.1 km
  • A coastal town with clear turquoise waters, boats, and a beach lined with palm trees and buildings.
    Moon Palace Golf Club
    39 min drive - 63.9 km
  • A beach with a white lighthouse, a boat, and a seagull flying.
    Puerto Morelos Beach
    51 min drive - 81.5 km
  • Gorilax Jungle Park
    20 min drive - 15.4 km
  • Extreme Adventure Cancun
    24 min drive - 18.6 km

Getting around

  • Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Tren
    5 min drive
  • tacos de guisado
    6 min drive
  • Kentoky Pollo
    5 min drive
  • Restaurante "Carmelita
    6 min drive
  • Pescadería El Coral
    5 min drive

About this property

ANAND Ecoaldea

  • Lodge near Cenote Elvira
  • Take advantage of free full breakfast, a terrace, and a garden at ANAND Ecoaldea. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, tour/ticket assistance, and wedding services
    • Outdoor furniture and a water dispenser
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as premium bedding and furnished balconies.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Communal kitchens, dishwashers, and ovens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does ANAND Ecoaldea have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at ANAND Ecoaldea?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ANAND Ecoaldea on 5 November 2026 start from AED 264, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is ANAND Ecoaldea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at ANAND Ecoaldea?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at ANAND Ecoaldea?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is ANAND Ecoaldea located?

Situated in a regional park, this lodge is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Cenote Elvira and 9 mi (14.4 km) from Selvatica - The Adventure Tribe. Puerto Morelos Beach is 25.6 mi (41.2 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

ANAND Ecoaldea Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

8.6

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing stay! Will come back <3

Amazing stay! Really an oasis in the jungle. We both slept very well and spent hours relaxing in the hammocks reading and listening to the jungle sounds. The room was very comfortable and the surroundings was beautiful. The perfect relaxing start to our Yucutan adventure. We really enjoyed the breakfast, the room, the swimming pool and the hosts. An extra thank you to Sian for the book. We will definitely come back.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing stay, welcoming hosts, so happy to have stayed!!!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Amazing eco hotel. Beautiful inside out. Great breakfast made by Margarita!
Stayed 1 night in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estancia muy agradable. Solo me gustaría wifi en habitaciones pues hay que salir hasta recepción
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
2 días antes de la llegada me mandaron un correo cancelando, todo lo que gasté para llegar tuve que ver cómo resolver
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Seltsamer Empfang, wussten leider den Code für das Tor an der Einfahrt nicht. Unterkünfte könnten etwas sauberer sein. Leider gab es gar keine vegane Option zum Frühstück. Das fiel sehr spärlich aus.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Magnifique endroit

+ Sejour incroyable, tout etait magnifique, petit dejeuner fait par les soins de Mary, repos assuré. Hote disponible et tres agréable. Merci pour l'accueil. - Petite pression de douche
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024