La Plage Casadelmar

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at La Plage Casadelmar and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. With a private beach, sun loungers, and scuba diving, this hotel is the perfect place to soak up some sun. The on-site diner, Grill-Brocherie, features French cuisine. Enjoy onsite activities like motor boating, horseback riding, and water skiing. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a library.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • On private beach
  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Garden Area

  • Garden view
  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Sea Facing

  • Sea view
  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Garden Area

  • Garden view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Executive Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Sea Facing

  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Lecci, La Plage Casadelmar is on a private beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Palombaggia Beach and Santa Giulia Beach. Looking to get your feet wet? Snorkeling and windsurfing adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Lecci travel guide
Map
Presqu'Ile du Benedettu, Lecci, 20137

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with boats docked at a pier, a beach, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Santa Giulia Beach
    34 min drive - 24.4 km
  • A coastal beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and a backdrop of green hills.
    Palombaggia Beach
    38 min drive - 27.9 km
  • Plage Punta di Benedettu
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Cala Rossa Beach
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Porto-Vecchio Marina
    23 min drive - 17.2 km

Getting around

  • Figari (FSC-Figari - Sud Corse)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe la Marine
    15 min drive
  • Cabanon Bleu
    17 min drive
  • Planet Pizza
    14 min drive
  • Casadelmar
    22 min drive
  • La Terrasse Du Bastion
    16 min drive

About this property

La Plage Casadelmar

  • Luxury hotel by the sea
  • Consider a stay at La Plage Casadelmar and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. This hotel is a great place to bask in the sun with a private beach, sun loungers, and scuba diving. The on-site diner, Grill-Brocherie, features French cuisine. Enjoy onsite activities like motor boating, horseback riding, and water skiing. In addition to a garden and a library, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), babysitting (surcharge), and beach towels
    • 1 meeting room, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at La Plage Casadelmar have comforts such as fireplaces and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like furnished patios and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Designer toiletries and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels and DVD players
    • Free infant beds, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does La Plage Casadelmar have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is La Plage Casadelmar pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at La Plage Casadelmar?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at La Plage Casadelmar?

Check-out is at noon.

Does La Plage Casadelmar provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is La Plage Casadelmar located?

Nestled on the beach, this Lecci hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Plage Punta di Benedettu and Cala Rossa Beach. Petite Plage de Cala Rossa and Plage Decugis are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Plage Casadelmar Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Location

8.8

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 19 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 19 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 19 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 19 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 19 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely amazing, fab location incredible staff.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Two untrained boys ran the dining room. The reception was very good, but we had to fight bushes to get to our bedroom.then negotiate a crazy door lock system to enter.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Th
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Très bel hôtel la seule petite remarque est qu au prix de la chambre il est extrêmement regrettable que lors du petit déjeuner si vous souhaitez une omelette celle ci vous soit facturée 20€ et idem pour le bacon
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful spot, exquisite location on the beach, clean. Wonderful service.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities

5 étoiles ???

Fin de saison visible : installations abîmées, petit déjeuner mesquin ( continental sucré soit mais le supplément pour le salé est très salé...) service au restaurant à l’avenant et présence sur le Michelin peu compréhensible : peu de saveurs et linguine alle vongole avec plus de coquilles que de vongole, chambre avec vue mer mais aussi vue rue et parking, parking prévu pour très petits véhicules, pas de pansement disponible à l’accueil ( 5 étoiles ?) La période explique l’absence de voiturier mais pas de bagagiste Par contre les jeunes femmes de l’accueil sont charmantes et professionnelles ( la responsable de la réception m a proposé elle même de prendre mes bagages, j’ai bien sur refusé). 1ere et dernière expérience La Plage Casadelmar.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Rien de spécial dans cet hôtel de porto vecchio rien
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great place and great service

+ This hotel is great. Service is amazing Good breakfast and lunch Very clean and quiet - this was not a real king size bed (2 single beds together) and 2 small duvets on top of each other Parking spot is very tight (when you have to park at night when the valet is not on duty)
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Casa na praia

Hotel intimista e agradável! Staff simpático, restaurante delicioso! Ambiente acolhedor que te faz sentir em sua própria casa na beira do mar! Valeu a experiência!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Flott hotell

Flott hotell og flott location. Nedtur at resepsjonist krever 5 1/2 euro for 100 ml vannflaske ved utsjekk. Vi følte oss litt syke ved utsjekk.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in May 2018