Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AED 78
AED 82 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Jul - 4 Jul

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premium Quadruple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

New Digha, a neighborhood in Kanthi, is home to Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha. Shoppers can check out Digha Mohana Fish Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Amarabati Park and Digha Beach. Visit our Digha travel guide
Map
N2 sector, New Digha , Palsandrpure, East mednipur, Digha, WB, 721428

What's nearby

  • Amarabati Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Digha Science Centre
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Digha Beach
    8 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Digha Mohana Fish Market
    12 min drive - 5.2 km

Restaurants

  • Baskin Robbins
  • Dinner
  • WOW Chicken
  • Park Prime Residency
  • WOW China

About this property

Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha

  • Hotel located in New Digha
  • Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Concierge services, an elevator, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 56 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as perks like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and electric kettles

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Well-lit path to entrance

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 9:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha on 3 July 2026 start from AED 78, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Hotel with Pool Prince Plaza Digha located?

This hotel is located in Kanthi (New Digha), close to Amarabati Park, Digha Science Centre, and Digha Beach. Local attractions also include Digha Mohana Fish Market.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.