Ekaant Jungle Homestay

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Ekaant Jungle Homestay provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AED 212
AED 223 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Basic Shared Dormitory

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Cottage, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Cottage, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

About the neighborhood

Joida is home to Ekaant Jungle Homestay. Tambdi Surla Mahadeva Temple is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Dudhsagar Waterfalls and Tambdi Surla Waterfall. Visit our Joida travel guide
Map
Taluka, Asu, KA, 581129

Getting around

  • Nagargali Station
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Surabhi
    9 min drive

About this property

Ekaant Jungle Homestay

  • Property highlights
  • Ekaant Jungle Homestay provides everything you need.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 80 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with soap
    • Ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Things to do

  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Limited room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 19

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Does Ekaant Jungle Homestay have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ekaant Jungle Homestay?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ekaant Jungle Homestay on 5 July 2026 start from AED 212, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ekaant Jungle Homestay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ekaant Jungle Homestay?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Ekaant Jungle Homestay?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ekaant Jungle Homestay located?

Situated in Joida, this hotel is within 25 mi (40 km) of Dudhsagar Waterfalls, Bangurnagar Degree College, and St. Anthony's Church.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.