Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious provides everything you need.
The current price is AED 152
AED 179 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sep - 28 Sep

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Kitchen

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Johannesburg South, a neighborhood in Johannesburg, is home to this guesthouse. Travelers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Melrose Arch Shopping Centre and Sandton City Mall. Gold Reef City Theme Park and Orlando Towers are also worth visiting. Visit our Johannesburg travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Johannesburg
Map
Johannesburg South, Gauteng

What's nearby

  • A golden giraffe statue in front of a yellow building with a clock tower.
    Gold Reef City Casino
    5 min drive - 6.3 km
  • An empty stadium with orange seats and a football field.
    First National Bank Stadium
    9 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Southgate Mall
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Ster-Kinekor Southgate Mall
    1 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Gold Reef City Theme Park
    5 min drive - 6.3 km

Getting around

  • Johannesburg Park Station
    20 min drive
  • O.R. Tambo Intl. Airport (JNB)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wimpy
    9 min drive
  • Ginos
    8 min drive
  • Tinties Pub and Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Pizza Perfect
    8 min drive
  • Nando's
    19 min walk

About this property

Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious

  • Guesthouse located in Johannesburg South
  • Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Swimming pool
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious include amenities such as internet access.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Things to do

  • Communal pool

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Wheelchair accessibility

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

More

  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Check-in time: from 02:00 PM to 08:00 PM

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Does Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious?

As of 26 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious on 27 September 2026 start from AED 152, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Executive en-Suite, cozy, comfy and spacious located?

Located in Johannesburg South, this guesthouse is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Southgate Mall and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Expo Centre Johannesburg. Klipriviersberg Nature Reserve and Chris Hani Baragwanath Academic Hospital are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional