View all photos for Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
18 sq m
1 bedroom
Sleeps 2
1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
10.010.0 out of 10
Exceptional
1 review
(1 review)
27 sq m
1 bedroom
Sleeps 3
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Non Smoking
Deluxe Room, Non Smoking
25 sq m
1 bedroom
Sleeps 2
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
View all photos for Superior Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
Superior Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
35 sq m
1 bedroom
Sleeps 4
1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Family Room, Non Smoking
Family Room, Non Smoking
46 sq m
1 bedroom
Sleeps 4
2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
About the neighborhood
Located in Ivrea, Guest House Borgo Yporegia is in the historical district. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Parco Burcina Natural Reserve and Lake Sirio, while Ecomuseo della Castagna and Damanhur Crea: art are cultural highlights. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Ivrea travel guide
Guest House Borgo Yporegia provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Other perks at this guesthouse include:
Smoke-free premises
Room features
All guestrooms at Guest House Borgo Yporegia have thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and minibars (stocked with some free items).
Other amenities include:
Restaurant dining guides, slippers, and local maps
How much does it cost to stay at Guest House Borgo Yporegia?
As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Guest House Borgo Yporegia on 25 October 2026 start from AED 343, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Guest House Borgo Yporegia doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Guest House Borgo Yporegia?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM.
What time is check-out at Guest House Borgo Yporegia?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Guest House Borgo Yporegia located?
Situated in the historical district, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Ivrea Cathedral and Castello d'Ivrea. Lake Sirio and Montalto Dora Castle are also within 3 mi (5 km). Ivrea Station is 14 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Guest House Borgo Yporegia Reviews
9.4
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.