Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden at Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast. With amenities like a free ski shuttle and ski storage, this bed & breakfast is a great place to hit the slopes. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Family Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Comfort Single Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Comfort Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Hermagor-Pressegger See, Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast is in a rural area and on a river. Gailtaler Heimatmuseum and GeoPark Karnische Alpen Visitor Center are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Pendolino and Claudio Vuerich Pontebba Ice Rink. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, or check out other outdoor activities such as snowshoeing and sledding. Visit our Hermagor-Pressegger See travel guide
View more B&B in Hermagor-Pressegger See
Map
Jenig Nassfeld 11, Hermagor-Pressegger See, Carinthia, 9631

What's nearby

  • A skier performing a trick on a ramp with a mountainous backdrop.
    Nassfeld Pressegger See Ski Area
    3 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Tropolach Church
    3 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Millennium Express I Cable Car
    4 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Nassfeld Golf
    4 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Rodelbahn Rattendorf
    8 min drive - 10.9 km

Getting around

  • Hermagor-Pressegger Station
    9 min drive
  • Klagenfurt (KLU-Woerthersee)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kapas River
    8 min drive
  • Mari e monti
    8 min drive
  • Bärenwirt
    8 min drive
  • Klammwirt
    10 min drive
  • Nassfeld Holiday Parcs Rattendorf
    2 min drive

About this property

Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast

  • Bed & breakfast by the river
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden at Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this bed & breakfast offering a free ski shuttle and ski storage. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • Free self parking
    • Free bicycle rentals, barbecue grills, and luggage storage
    • A front-desk safe, tour/ticket assistance, and laundry services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a deposit of EUR 9 per night and a fee of EUR 7 per pet, per night.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Enzianbrenner Bed & Breakfast located?

Conveniently near skiing facilities, this Hermagor-Pressegger See bed & breakfast is located in the mountains within 3 mi (5 km) of Nassfeld Golf, Nassfeld Pressegger See Ski Area, and Millennium Express Cable Car. Tropolach Church is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful