Yeghevnut Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Yeghevnut Hotel and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant, Yeghevnut, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and garden views. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is AED 160
AED 192 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Standard Twin Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Triple Room, Private Bathroom

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Standard Single Room

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Classic Double Room, 1 Double Bed

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Standard Quadruple Room

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds

Single Room, Private Bathroom

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room, Terrace

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Goris, Yeghevnut Hotel is in the mountains. Museum of Axel Bakounts and Museum of History are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Old Khndzoresk and Tsakuta Church. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding. Visit our Goris travel guide
Map
7 Yerevan Highway, Goris, Syunik, 377830

What's nearby

  • A historic stone church with a large dome, situated on a rocky cliff overlooking a valley.
    Wings of Tatev
    19 min drive - 21.0 km
  • Museum of Ancient History
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Museum of Axel Bakounts
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Saint Hripsime Church
    6 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Old Khndzoresk
    16 min drive - 14.4 km

Restaurants

  • Rubin
    4 min drive
  • Old Goris Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Cafe Tur-baza
    6 min drive
  • Takarik
    4 min drive
  • Wine Garden
    4 min drive

About this property

Yeghevnut Hotel

  • Hotel in the mountains
  • At Yeghevnut Hotel, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant, Yeghevnut, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and garden views. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking and extended parking
    • RV/bus/truck parking, a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, a TV in the lobby, and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yeghevnut Hotel offer amenities such as free WiFi and safes, in addition to sound-insulated walls and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Electric kettles, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Yeghevnut Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Yeghevnut Hotel?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yeghevnut Hotel on 1 November 2026 start from AED 160, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Yeghevnut Hotel?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 1:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Yeghevnut Hotel?

Check-out is at 2:30 PM.

Does Yeghevnut Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Yeghevnut Hotel located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Museum of Ancient History, Museum of Axel Bakounts, and Saint Hripsime Church. Old Khndzoresk and Khndzoresk Swinging Bridge are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Yeghevnut Hotel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.6

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

9.6

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
very friendly staying
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good value for money.Great local food. Nice owners

Nice hotel. You should try to get the room with balcony. The hotel is nice and clean, the food, especially the Armenian cuisine is very good. The hotel is located just outside the town of Goris, on a hill surrounded by forests. You will need a car to be able to explore the town and the beautiful places of the region (Tatev Monastery with the longest areal tramway in the world, Khndzoresk with its caves and the very scary suspended bridge, ...). Walking anywhere from the hotel is not really an option, unless you want to explore the surrounding forests and hills (highly recommended). If you don't have a car, ask the hotel owners for a driver, they will provide you with a local who will show you all the great places. The best thing about this hotel however are the owners, they are very helpful and flexible. They were able to find a quick solution to a reservation problem we had (the hotel didn't receive our reservation) and were very nice during our short stay. In short you are getting very good value for the price.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The family that runs the hotel is very sweet and accommodating. I was touched by their offer of some homemade cake (celebrating their future daughter-in-law's baptism) at dinner one night...then again at breakfast the next morning!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ottimo rapporto qualità /prezzo

Hotel con un ottimo rapporto qualità /prezzo (11 euro con colazione fuori stagione era più che perfetto). Camere buone, colazione abbondante. Comodo per chi come me, stava girando l'Armenia ed occorreva una sistemazione nella zona sud. L'hotel si raggiunge solamente in macchina, (non è vicinissimo alla città, quindi non si riesce a raggiungere il centro a piedi) ed unico grande neo (ma stavolta non è colpa loro) se usate google maps non è accurato. Sostanzialmente la strada per raggiungere l'hotel si prende un 50 mt (o dopo, dipende da dove venite) rispetto a quella indicata (ma google maps in Armenia in ogni caso nom è affidabile). Per il resto, come già detto ottimo per il rapporto qualità/prezzo
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

"Väsinud" ja remonti vajav hotell

Pigem hostel kui hotell, lift puudub, toad 2. ja 3. korrusel, järsud trepid. Tuul tuhiseb akente vahelt tuppa. Asub äärelinnas. Hommikusöök korralik. Vaade orus paiknevale linnale väga ilus.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Отдых в Горисе

Было все бесподобно, отнеслись как к родным, комфортно,уютно, вкусная еда и приемлемые цены.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fint og rent med smuk beliggenhed.

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2018