Lumi stays

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore and Piazza del Duomo, Lumi stays provides a grocery/convenience store and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AED 388
AED 477 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Florence, Lumi stays is in the city center. Uffizi Gallery and Pitti Palace are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Ponte Vecchio and Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Visarno Arena or Stadio Artemio Franchi. Visit our Florence travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Florence
Map
Piazza di San Lorenzo 7, Florence, FI, 50123

What's nearby

  • A historic building with intricate architectural details and a prominent tower.
    Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with an ornate archway and a statue in the foreground.
    Piazza della Repubblica
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A detailed view of a cathedral's facade with intricate carvings and statues.
    Piazza del Duomo
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A historic building with a large central dome and arched windows, surrounded by a well-maintained square with a grassy area and flower beds.
    Piazza di Santa Maria Novella
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A classical fountain with multiple statues, surrounded by historic buildings.
    Piazza della Signoria
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Unità Tram Stop
    7 min walk
  • Florence (ZMS-Santa Maria Novella Train Station)
    9 min walk
  • Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Scudieri
    2 min walk
  • Caffé Ricasoli
    2 min walk
  • Don Nino
    3 min walk
  • Trattoria Dall’oste
    1 min walk
  • Il Bottegone
    3 min walk

About this property

Lumi stays

  • Guesthouse near Piazza del Duomo
  • A short walk from Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore and Piazza di Santa Maria Novella, Lumi stays provides a grocery/convenience store and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Luggage storage and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Lumi stays include comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Slippers and sound-insulated walls
    • Daily housekeeping and electrical adapters/chargers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Luggage storage
  • Virtual front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Slippers

More

  • Electrical adapters
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.5 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Property Registration Number IT048017B4SNIB420Q

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Lumi stays pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Lumi stays?

As of 20 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lumi stays on 16 November 2026 start from AED 388, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This guest house doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Lumi stays?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Lumi stays?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lumi stays located?

Located in Historic Centre of Florence, this guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of San Lorenzo Church and Piazza del Duomo. Ponte Vecchio and Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore are also within 10 minutes. Unità Tram Stop is 7 minutes by foot and San Marco University Tram Stop is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.