Koprucu Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Koprucu Hotel provides amenities like a free breakfast buffet and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Diyarbakir, Koprucu Hotel is in the city center. Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum and Hasan Pasa Hani are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Mega Center and Ceylan Karavil Park. Visit our Diyarbakir travel guide
Map
INONU CAD Cikmaz No 5, Diyarbakir, 21100

What's nearby

  • Nebii Mosque
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Hasan Pasa Hani
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Great Mosque of Diyarbakir
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Diyarbakır Citadel
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Suluklu Hani
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Diyarbakir Station
    7 min drive
  • Diyarbakir (DIY)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ciğerim Ocakbaşı
    1 min walk
  • Kebapçı Hacı Halit
    1 min walk
  • Ciğerci Remzi Usta
    2 min walk
  • Hacıbaba Pastaneleri
    1 min walk
  • Ciğerci İbo
    4 min walk

About this property

Koprucu Hotel

  • Hotel located in Sur
  • Koprucu Hotel provides amenities like a free breakfast buffet and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and free newspapers
    • A front-desk safe, a TV in the lobby, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Koprucu Hotel offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Refrigerators, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Koprucu Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Koprucu Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Koprucu Hotel?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Koprucu Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Koprucu Hotel located?

Located in Sur, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Nebii Mosque, Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum, and Great Mosque of Diyarbakir. Hasan Pasa Hani and Nur Burcu are also within 10 minutes. Diyarbakir Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Koprucu Hotel Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 34 out of 74 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 27 out of 74 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 10 out of 74 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 74 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 74 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
宿泊料金と比較して問題ない。冷蔵庫があれば更に良いのだが。
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Tavsiye ederiz

Kısacası her şey mükemmeldi. Bilhassa Ahmet bizi tiyoları ile güzel yerlere yönlendirdi ve espirileri ile eğlendirdi. Tavsiye ederiz.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Clean room in Adana old town

The location is perfect and The room is very clean. It Made me really comfortable during my stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lovely place

This is a nice small hotel, very good location. The most impressive is the staff, they are all super friendly, the hotel and the rooms in general are very clean. I recommend it.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
A had a lovely stay at koprucu, I extended my stay and the staff were super helpful! I would definitely stay here again next time I'm in Diyarbakır.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent value. Simple but clean and convenient
Stayed 1 night in May 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Centrally located, good price value ratio, recommendable
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Se o hotel fosse dias estrelas estaria tudo de acordo. Porem, a limpeza fica a desejar, cafe da manha bem simples e não ter elevador e ter que subir lances de escada com bagagem nao é muito agradável. A localização é boa
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Review

The hotel room was spacious with a good shower and whilat basic perfectly suited for our needs. Staff were friendly and helpful and the breakfast simple but tasty.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

budget hotel ok for the price

Hotel is OK and staff is helpful. Neighbouring mosque's prayers may wake you up.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Room comfort
Yataklar kırık çöküktü ve yastıklar da çok sertti. Battaniye temiz gözükmüyordu. Yıkanmadığı hissi veriyordu. Onlar dışında iyi.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was great but the taxi driver that they led to me was creepy (asked me inappropriate questions including showing me on his phone “not an airport” when I was going to the airport, I thought I was going to get kidnapped), kept going on his phone while driving, drove unsafely, and took the long route.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
- clean room - air conditioner worked well - good location
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Tuvalet kokuyordu ve en ufak bir ses oda disina cikmaktadir. Kahvalti cok yetersiz devlet yurdy kahvaltisi gibi. Fiyatina gore tek kisiyseniz kalinabilor fakat kesinlikle aileye uygun bir yer degil. Carsaflarda izmarit izi vardi. Ogretmen evinde kalmanizi daha cok tavsiye edebilirim.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Teşekkürler

Tam bir f/p oteli.Merkezde olması mükemmel.Aracınız yoksa heryere yürüyerek ulaşım sağlayabilirsiniz.Otel çalışanları güler yüzlü, nazik ve yardım severler(tüm personel için geçerli).Sabah kahvaltısı doyurucu ama daha fazla yöresel gıdalar olsa daha iyi olur sanki. Odalar gayet temiz.Her şey olması gerektiği gibiydi.Ben çok memnun kaldım.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Isıtma sistemi klima harici petekler yansa daha uygun olacak. Uyandigimda kupkuru bir geniz. Fuzulî elektrik.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Köprücü

Olumlu yanları: ucuz olması,merkezi konum,sıcak su,lobidekiler güleryüzlü,gürültü yoktu,temizlik iyi.Olumsuz yanları:Yatak kötü,yorgan yok, odanın kötü kokusu,oda duvar arasına bakıyordu, kalorifer yanmıyor klima ise çok ses çıkarıyor ve düzgün ısıtmıyor,duş jeli yok,priz az,kahvaltı idare eder
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Guzel kahvalti ve konum.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Отель в самом центре, в старом городе рядом с красивой мечетью. Все достопримечательности очень близко. Номер небольшой ( одноместный), но со всеми удобствами. Очень чисто. Персонал говорит на турецком, всегда готовы помочь. Завтрак турецкий, хороший.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Çok ilgili, çok yardımcı ve çok saygılı personel. Otel gayet temiz ve yeri çok merkezi. Yine gelirsem yine tercihim olacak.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Temiz

Temiz,sakin,güler yüzlü personel ve çeşitli açık büfe kahvaltısı ile rahat bir otel.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities

Köprücü Otel

Konaklama iyi yataklarda rahat ama yatağın yanında bir priz olmaması hiç hoşuma gitmedi. Artı klima eskiydi ve ses çıkartıyordu.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Merkezi bir konum

Otelden normaldi, şehir merkezinde olması avantajı vardı
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Şehir merkezinde

Otelden memnun kaldık. şehir merkezinde olmasından dolayı tercih edilebilir.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Tak trzymać :)

Bardzo dobry stosunek do ceny. Za 70 TRY jedynka z klimatyzacją, TV, i łazienką. Cichy pokój (o taki prosiłem). Wifi działa dobrze. Śniadania w formie bufetu. Smacznie i do syta!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019