Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2 provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Alpenstolz 2.01

  • Mountain view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.02

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.03 mit Infrarotkabine

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.04

  • Mountain view
  • 62 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.05

  • Mountain view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.06

  • Mountain view
  • 62 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.07

  • Mountain view
  • 61 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.08

  • Mountain view
  • 62 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.09

  • Mountain view
  • 88 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds, 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Alpenstolz 2.10 mit Infrarotkabine

  • Mountain view
  • 88 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds, 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Damüls is home to Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2. Damuels-Mellau-Fashina Ski Resort and Oberdamuels Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Damüls Playground and Bregenz Forest Railway. Stoffels Saw-mill Museum and Inatura are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Damüls travel guide
Map
Damüls 216, Damüls, 6884

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain lodge with a church steeple and lit windows.
    Damuels-Mellau-Fashina Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Oberdamuels Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Damüls Playground
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Uga Express Cable Car
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Walisgaden Ski Lift
    7 min drive - 3.8 km

Getting around

  • Bezau Station
    31 min drive
  • Altenrhein (ACH-St. Gallen - Altenrhein)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • Berghaus Kanisfluh
    17 min drive
  • Fischteich Mellau
    13 min drive
  • Naze's Hus Hotel Mellau
    21 min drive
  • Bergrestaurant Uga-Alp
    37 min drive
  • Hotel Post
    11 min drive

About this property

Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2

  • Hotel near Damuels-Mellau-Fashina Ski Resort
  • Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2 provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out and express check-in
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2 offer comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hair dryers and shampoo
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Alpenstolz Damüls Haus 2 located?

Situated in Damüls, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Damuels-Mellau-Fashina Ski Resort, Oberdamuels Ski Lift, and Damüls Playground. Parish Church of St. Nicholas and Uga Express Cable Car are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful