Ceningan Inn

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Ceningan Inn. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room, Mixed Dorm

  • Garden view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Ceningan Island, Ceningan Inn is near the beach. Gala-Gala Underground House and Pekraman Sakenan Pura Desa Lembongan are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Balitopia Butterfly Park and Bali Safari and Marine Park. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as scuba diving. Visit our Ceningan Island travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Ceningan Island
Map
Jalan Nusa Ceningan, Ceningan Island, 80771

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a bridge, boats, and clear turquoise waters.
    Yellow Bridge
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Pura Wayah Dalem Majapahit
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mangrove Forest
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Gala-Gala Underground House
    12 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Maruti Express Nusa Penida Ferry Dock
    23 min drive - 5.5 km

Restaurants

  • Amok Sunset
    437 min drive
  • Beach Cafe At Lago
    4 min drive
  • Tales bookcafé
    4 min drive
  • Warung Ten Poh Lemongan
    3 min drive
  • Arna Ocean Lounge

About this property

Ceningan Inn

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Ceningan Inn. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance, smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ceningan Inn feature comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Showers and free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ceningan Inn have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Ceningan Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ceningan Inn?

Check-in begins at 2 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Ceningan Inn?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Ceningan Inn located?

Situated near the beach, this guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of Pura Wayah Dalem Majapahit, Yellow Bridge, and Song Tepo Beach. Mangrove Forest and Pekraman Sakenan Pura Desa Lembongan are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful