nice room with living room!

Travelers find their own slice of paradise at this aparthotel, where they can relax by the outdoor pool or retreat to comfortable rooms for downtime.

Choose dates to view prices

This welcoming property sits near Lover's Beach, offering guests a peaceful getaway with practical amenities. The outdoor pool provides a refreshing spot to unwind, while in-room WiFi keeps everyone connected. Past visitors particularly appreciate the calm, relaxing environment.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Marina, a neighborhood in Cabo San Lucas, is home to this guesthouse. Marina Del Rey and Quivira Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cabo San Lucas Bay and Medano Beach. Santa Maria Beach and Cultural Pavilion of the Republic are also worth visiting. Visit our Cabo San Lucas travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Cabo San Lucas
Map
Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S.

What's nearby

  • A rocky coastline with waves crashing onto the shore.
    Solmar Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a white boat, and rocky cliffs in the background.
    Cabo San Lucas Bay
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A beach with rocky formations and a distant cityscape.
    Black Coral Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A marina with boats, a lighthouse, and buildings in the background.
    Cabo Dolphins
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shore, and a rocky hill in the background.
    Cannery Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Los Cabos Intl. Airport (SJD)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Señor Frog's
    16 min walk
  • La terminal de cabo
    6 min drive
  • Bagatelle
    12 min walk
  • wizzie's
    16 min walk
  • Bar Plaza Finisterra
    18 min walk

About this property

nice room with living room!

  • Guesthouse near Cabo San Lucas Bay
  • A short walk from Lover's Beach and The Arch, nice room with living room! has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at nice room with living room! include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like internet access.
  • Other amenities include:
  • 2 bathrooms with bathtubs and showers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shower

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Does nice room with living room! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is nice room with living room! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at nice room with living room!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at nice room with living room!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is nice room with living room! located?

Located in Marina, this guesthouse is steps from Divorce Beach, Cabo San Lucas Bay, and The Arch. Medano Beach and Lover's Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.