Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Lover's Beach and Land's End, Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa provides laundry facilities, a gym, and a hot tub. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Laundry

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Marina, a neighborhood in Cabo San Lucas, this resort is near a water park and near the beach. Marina Del Rey and Quivira Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cabo San Lucas Bay and Medano Beach. Santa Maria Beach and Cultural Pavilion of the Republic are also worth visiting. Snorkeling, motor boating, and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours nearby. Visit our Cabo San Lucas travel guide
View more Resorts in Cabo San Lucas
Map
Cabo San Lucas, BCS

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with a rocky outcrop and clear blue sky.
    Solmar Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A large white yacht docked at a marina with a mountainous backdrop.
    Marina Del Rey
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A group of people on a boat near rocky cliffs.
    Cabo San Lucas Bay
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A marina with boats, a lighthouse, and buildings in the background.
    Cabo Dolphins
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shore, and a rocky hill in the background.
    Cannery Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Los Cabos Intl. Airport (SJD)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Señor Frog's
    11 min walk
  • Captain Tony's
    18 min walk
  • Tequila Shark
    11 min walk
  • La terminal de cabo
    6 min drive
  • Bagatelle
    11 min walk

About this property

Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa

  • Resort near Marina Del Rey
  • Lover's Beach and Land's End are located near Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa, which provides laundry facilities, a gym, and a hot tub. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this resort include:
    • Heated pool
    • Outdoor furniture, smoke-free premises, and golf privileges (optional)
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa have comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like safes and internet access.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with bathtubs and showers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, outdoor lighting, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Optional golf privileges

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (limited availability)

Outdoors

  • Beach loungers
  • Outdoor furniture

Spa

  • Massage

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Separate dining area
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Living room
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transportation to and from this property

Frequently asked questions

Does Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa located?

Located in Marina, this resort is within a 15-minute walk of Solmar Beach, Cabo San Lucas Bay, and Marina Del Rey. The Arch and Lover's Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.