Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to San Isidro Cathedral, Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa provides a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or steam room, and indulge in a massage, a facial, or a body scrub. In addition to a bar and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room

  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Royal Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

San Isidro is home to Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa. Obelisco and Colón Theatre are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Palermo Soho and Florida Street. Don't miss out on a visit to Parque de la Costa. Visit our San Isidro travel guide
Map
Av. Libertador 15935, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, 1642

What's nearby

  • San Isidro Cathedral
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Rugby Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Plaza Mitre
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Villa Ocampo House
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • San Isidro Hippodrome
    6 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Buenos Aires Rivadavia Station
    10 min drive
  • San Isidro C Station
    10 min walk
  • Ministro Pistarini Intl. Airport (EZE)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blu Cafe
    8 min walk
  • Andy’s Bakeshop
    2 min walk
  • Dolce by Blossom
    4 min walk
  • Blossom
    5 min walk
  • Usina Cafetera
    4 min walk

About this property

Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa

  • Upscale hotel near San Isidro Cathedral
  • Located close to Parque de la Costa, Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa provides a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or steam room, and indulge in a massage, a facial, or a body scrub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and an indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, 1 meeting room, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Free newspapers, a front-desk safe, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa have comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as perks like air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–9:00 PM.

Is Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa located?

Situated in San Isidro, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from San Isidro Cathedral and within 12 mi (20 km) of Parque de la Costa and Japanese Garden. Alto Palermo Shopping Center is 11.6 mi (18.7 km) away. San Isidro C Station is 10 minutes by foot and San Isidro R Station is 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Isidro Hotel Boutique & Spa Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.8

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 16 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 16 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 16 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 16 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 16 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Imposible leer con esas lámparas de la mesa de luz. Si encendía una...se encendía la otra...o no supe manejarla. Me encantó el Hote!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Muy limpio, buena atención, buen desayuno, está en obra de ampliación u eso lo baja un poco
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

L'etablissement etait en travaux mais neanmoins le tarif etait cher. De plus er c'est le cas en Argentine, les hotels affichent leur prix en USD sur le site et appliquent un taux de change qui fait lonter la factura de 10%. Dans mon cas, prix affiché sur lr site 121 usd et j'ai payé 131.48. Il faudrait afficher les tarifs en monnaie locale
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

ratio price / quality not so good

hotel in a nice and quite position of B.A. the hotel is quite simple breakfast really to revise too expensive for the service and quality that you receive back
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort
No esta l apiscina disponible Me quede sin agua en la ducha la prima noche
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Bien todo pero no había agua en la habitación
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Choose a different place in San Isidro

If you book this hotel, be aware: The charges per night will take a bump of 25% on top of the price displayed, with no good explanation. (We are not resident so, the 21% does not apply). Also if you expect to have some sleep after 8am, choose a different hotel! There is an ongoing hotel extension, and the hammering starts at 8am sharp, every morning. The personnel is attentive but very limited in their actions. Don’t event think about the massage, it’s a joke and the 2hours of massage you booked will be 30’ + 30’ with plenty of time to drink a tea during a masseuse break.
Stayed 10 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
L’hôtel est très sympa. Le spa est un peu petit là ça va.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Agradable

Muy lindo, cálido y limpio. Lo recomiendo.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excelente opción en San Isidro

Todo estuvo excelente, la gente siempre muy amable y servicial!
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great for Shor Stay

The place is clean and the service is great. Tha shower had some issues, needs repair, nothing serious. Great for short stay.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, room comfort
Hotel is under expansion construction on adjoining property for next year- noisy in the day time. Great location. Nice yard with pool. Spa needs an overhaul. Staff really helpful. No bellman at times. Pedro is amazing! Goes extra mile!!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfect Couples Get-away!

This hotel is located just outside the main shopping district of San Isidro. It has a small number of rooms - and although we arrived with children - this place is more suitable as a couples "get-away" due to its more intimate setting. The rooms are modern and have comfortable king-sized beds. Ask for a room over-looking the pool on check-in as the rooms on the other side are facing traffic and it can be somewhat noisier. The rooms over-looking the back-yard area have a balconey - perfect for having a glass of wine over-looking the pool area. Remember also that as do many hotels in Argentina - they charge for both the ROOM and per person. When arriving by car, the hotel is a gated location on the RIGHT side of Ave Libertador 2 blocks after it changes into a one-way cobblestoned street and can easily be missed. As with many locations these days, it is securely locked and you will need to buzz to get in. You can come and go 24 hours though, and parking is available for small cars (forget about it if you have a SUV rental!). Continental breakfast is included in the back courtyard/bar area. WiFi worked great from within the hotel and bar area, but does not quite reach outside. It is a WPA secured (but shared) signal.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort