Aveiro History Apartments

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Aveiro History Apartments provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen
The current price is AED 265
AED 280 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Classic Studio, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Apartment, City View

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Twin Trundle Bed

About the neighborhood

Beira Mar, a neighborhood in Aveiro, is home to Aveiro History Apartments. São Jacinto Dunes Natural Reserve and BioRia reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Friendship Ties Bridge and Moliceiro Boat Tour. Ílhavo Maritime Museum and Centro Cultural da Gafanha da Nazaré are also worth visiting. Visit our Aveiro travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Aveiro
Map
Rua de Mendes Leite, Aveiro, 3800-222

What's nearby

  • A plaza with a statue, historic buildings, and cobblestone pavement.
    Praca da Republica
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic church with a bell tower and a covered walkway.
    Aveiro Cathedral
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A modern pedestrian bridge with glass panels and metal cables over a calm river.
    Circular Pedestrian Bridge
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Museu de Arte Nova
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Largo da Praça Fish Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Aveiro Station
    14 min walk

Restaurants

  • Zeca
    1 min walk
  • Confeitaria Peixinho
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Brigs
    5 min walk
  • Zico
    1 min walk

About this property

Aveiro History Apartments

  • Guesthouse located in Beira Mar
  • Aveiro History Apartments provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Aveiro History Apartments offer perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Aveiro History Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Aveiro History Apartments?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Aveiro History Apartments on 3 November 2026 start from AED 265, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Aveiro History Apartments doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Aveiro History Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Aveiro History Apartments?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Aveiro History Apartments located?

Located in Beira Mar, this guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of Largo da Praça Fish Market, São Gonçalinho Chapel, and Museu de Arte Nova. Praca da Republica and Friendship Ties Bridge are also within 5 minutes. Aveiro Station is 14 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Aveiro History Apartments Reviews

8.4

Very Good

9.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews