Patron Hotel
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Patron Hotel





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Business services
- Bar
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double or Twin Room

Standard Double or Twin Room
- Garden view
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Triple Room

Standard Triple Room
- Garden view
- 16 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Suite, Sea View

Suite, Sea View
- Sea view
- 28 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Comfort Double Room

Comfort Double Room
- 15 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
Antalya Clock Tower1 min walk - 0.2 km
Old Bazaar2 min walk - 0.2 km
Antalya Kaleici Marina3 min walk - 0.3 km
Hadrian's Gate5 min walk - 0.5 km
Mermerli Beach7 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT)25 min drive
Restaurants
- Sponge Pub2 min walk
- Holly Stone Performance Hall2 min walk
- Deli Divane1 min walk
- Çöplük2 min walk
- GeLatte3 min walk
About this property
Patron Hotel
- Luxury hotel near Old Bazaar
- Near Hadrian's Gate and MarkAntalya Shopping Mall, Patron Hotel provides a rooftop terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden. In addition to a bar and a business center, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Continental breakfast (surcharge), an area shuttle, and express check-in
- Coffee/tea in the lobby, luggage storage, and a 24-hour front desk
- Multilingual staff, concierge services, and a TV in the lobby
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Patron Hotel include perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
- LCD TVs with satellite channels
- Daily housekeeping and phones
Similar properties

Kiana Kaleici
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar

Delight Deluxe Aparts
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Dogan Hotel by Prana Hotels & Resorts - Special Class
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Triana Hotel
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning

Audo Local
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- 24/7 front desk

Tuvana Hotel - Special Class
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Morea Kaleici-Adults Only
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Start Hotel
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Antalya D&D Terrace
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- 24/7 front desk

Alp Pasa Hotel - Special Class
- Pool
- All inclusive available
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
- Area shuttle (surcharge)
Food and drink
- Daily continental breakfast available 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 4 per person
- A bar/lounge
- A coffee shop/cafe
- A restaurant
- Coffee and tea in common areas
Things to do
- TV in common areas
Conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
Guest services
- Concierge services
- Housekeeping (daily)
- Multilingual staff
Business services
- Business center
Outdoors
- Garden
- Rooftop terrace
Accessibility
- Hardwood flooring in room
More
- 1 building
- 4 floors
- Built in 1980
- Traditional architecture
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Shower
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- LCD TV with satellite channels
Food and drink
- Minibar
- Room service
More
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
- Iron/ironing board on request
- Mobile key entry
- Phone
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Property payment types
Important information
Optional extras
- Fee for continental breakfast: approximately EUR 4 per person
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
Frequently asked questions
Is Patron Hotel pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Patron Hotel?
As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Patron Hotel on 10 September 2026 start from AED 316, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
This hotel doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Patron Hotel?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 2 PM.
What time is check-out at Patron Hotel?
Check-out is at 11:30 AM.
Where is Patron Hotel located?
Located in Antalya City Centre, this luxury hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Tekeli Mehmet Pasa Mosque, Old Bazaar, and Hadrian's Gate. Konyaalti Beach Park and Konyaalti Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.